Louva (47 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (47)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Research & Education Association 1996

    0878910336 / 9780878910335

    Series: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Book 49 of 89. Book 49 of 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.60

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 128.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1517670403 / 9781517670405

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Research & Education Association 1996

    0878910336 / 9780878910335

    Series: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Book 49 of 89. Book 49 of 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 128.

  • Language: English

    Published by Research & Education Association 1996

    0878910336 / 9780878910335

    Series: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Book 49 of 89. Book 49 of 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Published by artists and writers guild 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.92

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1517670403 / 9781517670405

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1517670403 / 9781517670405

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Artists and Writers Guild, Poughkeepsie NY 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good+. Cover shows minor soiling and has several scuff spots to paper surface. A Pere Castor Book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap New York 1935 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardbound Fair. H. Guertik, illus. 8vo, Unpaginated, No DJ. School library discard with all the usual. Very worn copy. Spine has been tape repaired. Content pages are finger smudged from child use. Memory copy.

  • Language: French

    Published by FLAMMARION 1999

    2081628783 / 9782081628786

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Flammarion 1999

    2081628783 / 9782081628786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Flammarion 1999

    2081628783 / 9782081628786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Browsing Is Arousing

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Brilliant color illustrations by H. Guertik. Previous owner's signature front fly leaf. Cardboard covers with light crease in covers. Record # 304740. H. Guertik (illustrator).

  • Published by Texas State Board of Health, Austin 1919

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Booklet. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Good condition booklet with wear along spine area and at extremities; a stain on back cover has seeped through to several other back pages. Previous owner's name written in pencil at top of front cover. Rare.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Flammarion 2000

    2081601222 / 9782081601222

    • Softcover

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Etat correct. 16 8x0 4x21cm. 2000. Broché. 24 pages. Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jewish Publication Society of America, Phil. PA 1974

    082760047X / 9780827600478

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 32.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First edition. 381pp. Very good. D/j is good plus, slightly frayed. (loc 643).

  • Published by FLAMMARION 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.34

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1950. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1950. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizati

  • Language: German

    Published by Bln Holz 1951

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ohlwd. Mit zahlr., tls. ganzs. u. farb. Illustr. v. H. Guertik. 16 nn. Bl. -Gebrauchsspuren, ber., best., fl., Blätter durchgehend etw. knittrig, gebräunt, gering fl. 223 gr.

  • Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1934. Published 1934. Collection of short verses about different types of animals, each accompanied by a color plate with the exception of the chickens, which have a two-page verse with illustrations around the text. Illustrated boards with blue

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1517670403 / 9781517670405

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.89

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by artists and writers guild, New York 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, U.S.A.John Wielinski

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. This is a Pere Castor Book , great color illustrations , There is a small neat inscription on the title page . H Guertik (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1517670403 / 9781517670405

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.56

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1517670403 / 9781517670405

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Flammarion 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Gut. (26) p. Stains to upper edge of last 5 leaves and backside cover, smoky smell, else fine. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Published by Flammarion 1934

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.David Morrison Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, square 8vo. 1st edition. Text in French. Unpaginated. Illustrated wraps. kids.

  • Published by Album du Père Castor, Flammarion. 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    21x21 cm. 16 Bl. mit Text und 16 farb. O-Lithographien. OKart. mit farb. Deckelill. Deckel leicht fingerfleckig, gute Erhaltung. Sprache: französisch.

  • Published by Flammarion 1940. 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 37.32

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (32) pp. Illustrated in colour. Original printed wrappers, covers slightly creased, otherwise very good. (Albums de Père Castor.).

  • Language: French

    Published by Père Castor-flammarion 2000

    2081601222 / 9782081601222

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.45

    US$ 74.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Père Castor-flammarion 2000

    2081601222 / 9782081601222

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.45

    US$ 74.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Published by père castor flammarion Non daté

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80233675: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 23 pages.Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte.Exemplaire de bibliothèque recouvert d'un film transparent. Etiquette sur le premier plat et au dos. Tampon sur cert