Lovett Robert (618 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by International Artist Publishing, Incorporated 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by International Artist Publishing, Incorporated 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ayer Co Pub 1931

    083690625X / 9780836906257

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.66

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Missing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.57

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 1995

    0723006717 / 9780723006718

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.35

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. "Times" Illustrated History of the World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after

  • Language: English

    Published by Ayer Co Pub / Thomas S. Rockwell 1931

    083690625X / 9780836906257

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, U.S.A.Early Republic Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG- / G+. VERY-GOOD-MINUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT COUPLE OF APPROX HALF INCH EDGE TEARS TO DUSTJACKET.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, U.S.A.Flip Your Wig

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean cover. Unmarked clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apress L. P. 2001

    1893115542 / 9781893115545

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by International Artist Publishing 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intl Artist Pub Inc 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scott, Foresman and Company 1919

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Repair to interior hinge and cover wear otherwise book is tight.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Square tight binding. Light wear. Features fiction by Joe Haldeman, James Gunn, Richard A. Lovett, G. David Nordley, Jerry Oltion, and Suzette Haden Elgin. Nonfiction by K.J. Zimring, Don D'Ammassa, John G. Cramer, Ton Easton, and Anthony Lewis. Letters from Robert Metzger, et al. C

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas S. Rockwell Company 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apress 2001

    1893115542 / 9781893115545

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Apress 2001

    1893115542 / 9781893115545

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Times Books 06/04/1995 1995

    0723006717 / 9780723006718

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.35

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by International Artist Publishing,US 2002

    1929834144 / 9781929834143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 12.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by League for Industrial Democracy, New York 1940

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Orange printed wrappers. Stapled binding. 32pp. Covers quite worn with front cover detached but present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Villard Books, New York 1996

    0679435603 / 9780679435600

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. $22.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin, (c1932), Boston 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Blue Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Later Issue. Minor cover wear, owner's name in ink, scholar's notations and underlinings (mostly pencil). Gilson M552.

  • Published by Viking Press, NY 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Rust cloth hardcover with dust jacket, 373 pages. Contents in very good condition; dj good but worn around the edges. The life story of a beloved educator, editor, and public figure.

  • Language: English

    Published by Weldon, Sydney, Australia 1989

    1863020128 / 9781863020121

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Reprint. The copyright page states, "The Story of Banjo Paterson's Childhood." Color illustrations. Robert Lovett (illustrator).

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardback Complete solid reading copy, No DJ Illustrated underlining through-out.