Lovi (367 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (367)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio 1992

    0670838101 / 9780670838103

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 1988

    0712614338 / 9780712614337

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glorious Knitting This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back gu

  • Language: English

    Published by Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) 1989

    0712629335 / 9780712629331

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Family Album: Knitting for Children and Adults This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked

  • Language: English

    Published by Guild Publishing 22/10/1987 1987

    0712616934 / 9780712616935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Century 20/10/1988 1988

    0712622365 / 9780712622363

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson Potter 1987

    0517563983 / 9780517563984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. This illustrated guide features twenty needlepoint projects for creating screens, pillows, lampshades, and wearable objects based on the use of vibrant color and complex patterns as found in nature, art, and architecture Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the page

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson Potter 1985

    0517558432 / 9780517558430

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor corner bumping. Edge wear to the dust jacket with a small tear at the bottom of the front near the spine. Otherwise a clean copy. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 26/09/1991 1991

    0712650962 / 9780712650960

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.28

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley Publishing Company 1978

    0471017647 / 9780471017646

    • Softcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.50

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Index - 282 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Odyssey Books 2010

    0980690943 / 9780980690941

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.92

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Odyssey Books 9/16/2010 2010

    0980690943 / 9780980690941

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Eve's Harvest: One. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 20/10/1988 1988

    0712614338 / 9780712614337

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guild Publishing 22/10/1987 1987

    0712616934 / 9780712616935

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Sally Holmes (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Century Hutchinson Ltd (London) 12/10/1989 1989

    0712629335 / 9780712629331

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Century 20/10/1988 1988

    0712622365 / 9780712622363

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Odyssey Books 2010

    0980690943 / 9780980690941

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Travis 2013

    0989093743 / 9780989093743

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. LogoDesignGuru, Macre8ive; Lovi, Michelle (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by EBURY PRESS 1991

    0712650962 / 9780712650960

    • Softcover

    Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. Light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trabide Publishing, LLC 2013

    0989093700 / 9780989093705

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1988

    0517569884 / 9780517569887

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dj Has Edgewear With One 1-1/2" Taped Tear. Light Wear. Inside Hinge Is Creased. Lightly Bumped Corners. There Is An Inked Name Along Top Edge Of Front Endpage. ***Because Of The Size Of This Item, If You Request Expedited Shipping Or Shipping Outside Of The

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1989

    0517573857 / 9780517573853

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dj Has Light Edgewear With Very Light Soiling. Light Wear. Inside Hinge Is Creased. Lightly Bumped Corners. There Is An Inked Name Along Top Edge Of Front Endpage & Along Top Edge Of First Title Page As Well. ***Because Of The Size Of This Item, If You Reque

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. 1985

    0517558432 / 9780517558430

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Later Printing. Dj Has Edgewear. Light Wear. Inside Hinge Is Creased. Lightly Bumped Corners. ***Because Of The Size Of This Item, If You Request Expedited Shipping Or Shipping Outside Of The Usa, We May Need To Require Additional Shipping Charges To Cover Expenses.***. Ph

  • Language: English

    Published by Trabide Publishing, LLC 2013

    0989093700 / 9780989093705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trabide Publishing, LLC 2013

    0989093700 / 9780989093705

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.55

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trabide Publishing, LLC 2013

    0989093700 / 9780989093705

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Trabide Publishing, LLC 10 N 2013

    0989093700 / 9780989093705

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.15

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Pan Am Captain: Aiming High Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.

  • Language: English

    Published by 11/10/2013 2013

    0989093700 / 9780989093705

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Pan Am Captain: Aiming High (Paperback or Softback).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798874367701

    Series: By the Chefs from the FOOD YouTube channel. https://www.youtube.com/@justfood1, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - By the Chefs from the FOOD YouTube channel. https://www.youtube.com/@justfood1

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.26

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 1992

    0091776694 / 9780091776695

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.35

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York, NY 1987

    0517563983 / 9780517563984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, used, hc, 160 pages. Interior clean no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears. DJ is not price clipped. photographs by Steve Lovi (illustrator).