Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0961444460 ISBN 13: 9780961444464
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Hampton Roads Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571742867 ISBN 13: 9781571742865
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Stover, Beth (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Hampton Roads Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1571742867 ISBN 13: 9781571742865
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Stover, Beth (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Condition: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on title page.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0961444460 ISBN 13: 9780961444464
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0961444460 ISBN 13: 9780961444464
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0961444460 ISBN 13: 9780961444464
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Compass (edition Reprint), 2001
ISBN 10: 0140196242 ISBN 13: 9780140196245
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, Durham, NC, 2000
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 120 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1990
ISBN 10: 096144441X ISBN 13: 9780961444419
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0961444460 ISBN 13: 9780961444464
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0961444401 ISBN 13: 9780961444402
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kindness Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0961444401 ISBN 13: 9780961444402
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0670889105 ISBN 13: 9780670889105
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.