Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition Annotated, Illustrated), 2016
ISBN 10: 1523293713 ISBN 13: 9781523293711
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Annotated, Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1542897572 ISBN 13: 9781542897570
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973817063 ISBN 13: 9781973817062
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514211416 ISBN 13: 9781514211410
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514211416 ISBN 13: 9781514211410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502416999 ISBN 13: 9781502416995
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517060842 ISBN 13: 9781517060848
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523293713 ISBN 13: 9781523293711
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517562767 ISBN 13: 9781517562762
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530317886 ISBN 13: 9781530317882
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1511903597 ISBN 13: 9781511903592
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519796617 ISBN 13: 9781519796615
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519796617 ISBN 13: 9781519796615
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539469158 ISBN 13: 9781539469155
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523293713 ISBN 13: 9781523293711
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523293713 ISBN 13: 9781523293711
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523293713 ISBN 13: 9781523293711
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546907408 ISBN 13: 9781546907404
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546907408 ISBN 13: 9781546907404
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523293713 ISBN 13: 9781523293711
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 11.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523293713 ISBN 13: 9781523293711
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 13.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Booker House Publishing, Southhaven, MS, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578054515 ISBN 13: 9780578054513
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black cloth. 348 pages; b/w illustrations; footnotes; appendices. The DJ is a little rubbed on the ends of folds and has two 3/8 in. peeled tears that are rejoined with glue. Photos e-mailed upon request. Priority and international shipping will require extra cost.
Language: English
Published by Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2014
ISBN 10: 1425524230 ISBN 13: 9781425524234
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519796617 ISBN 13: 9781519796615
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519796617 ISBN 13: 9781519796615
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2014
ISBN 10: 1425524230 ISBN 13: 9781425524234
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 41.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Booker House Publishing, Southaven, MS, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578054515 ISBN 13: 9780578054513
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 348 pages. Illustrated. Size: 8 x 10.75. Abraham Lincoln--Criticism.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546907408 ISBN 13: 9781546907404
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Booker House Publishing, 2010
Seller: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author Lucy Booker Roper on first free endpaper. Dark blue cloth boards. Light fore edge soil. Text pages are clean. Tired illustrated dust jacket is chipped at all edges. Rubbing and scuffing, light soil. Looks much better in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4TO 9.78058E+12.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546907408 ISBN 13: 9781546907404
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.