Luhan Marshall (33 results)
Language: English
Published by Sphere 1968
- Softcover
Seller: old aberdeen bookshop, Aberdeen, United Kingdomold aberdeen bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.84
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Covers (showing camera and other media ills.) clean , minimal wear. Slight age-tanning to edges of the page block.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería El Desván, Mollina, SpainLibrería El Desván
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Ediciones de Cultura Popular, primera edición 1968. 268 páginas. Rústica. Buen estado.

Language: French
Published by MAME 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Published by Mame 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Traduit par Traduit par Jean Paré. Mame 1969. in-8. Non paginé (100 pages environ) pages. Traduit par Traduit par Jean Paré. Mame 1969. in-8. Non paginé (100 pages environ) pages. Nb de volume : 1. Première édition française. Adaptation de la maquette originale de Harley Parker par Gilles Robert et associés. . Premièr…e édition française. Adaptation de la maquette originale de Harley Parker par Gilles Robert et associés. . Couverture illustrée, couvertures légèrement usagées. Intérieur frais. Un nom et une date en première page. Aphorismes en jeux typographiques. Aphorismes en jeux typographiques (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: Librería La Palabrería, Almunecar, SpainLibrería La Palabrería
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 20.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.76
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Acceptable. voir photo.

Published by Aguilar, Ediciones, Colección Literaria, 1969, Madrid. 1969
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.11
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket21x12. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 411 pgs. Libro proveniente de la biblioteca particular de Enrique Miret Magdalena. 709947.

Language: French
Published by Éditions Mame / Seuil, París 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, SpainIl Tuffatore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Éditions Mame / Seuil, 1968 París. 390p. 8ºM (20,5x14cm). Rústica ilustrada en buen estado. Cubierta soleada. Lomo con doblez propia de lectura. Signos de uso. Tostado. «Le fait essentiel de la comunication, c'est la communication elle-même et ses "media" (langage, argent, imprimé,… mode, télévision ou cybernétique), plutôt que le message comuniqué. (.)».

Language: French
Published by Mame 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un des grand sémiologues.
Language: French
Published by Seuil, Paris 1977
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 43.48 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. Collection "Points civilisation, n°83", 404 pages.
- Softcover
Seller: Velintonia Libros, madrid, SpainVelintonia Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. Ediciones de Cultura Popular,colección Papeles Sociales,1968.Prólogo de Roman Gubern.21x13 cms,266 pags.Algunas páginas subrayadas a lápiz.REF 10582.

- Hardcover
Seller: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, United KingdomBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.43
US$ 53.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 5th Impression. vi-vii, 359pp; blue d/j with red titling, some scuffing; previous owner's name to fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Garzanti editore, Milano 1977
- Softcover
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italyil Bulino libri rari
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketI significati psicologici e sociali di ogni sistema di comunicazione. Ottimo esemplare. Brossura editoriale, pp. 373, in 16°.

- Softcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.45
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano - Aceptable. 2ª Mano. Editorial Laia, S.A. 1974. Laia B. Libro.
Published by Mame 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranceLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon Etat. Collection Aujourd'hui. Titre original: The Future of Sex. Exemplaire broche en bon etat general. 105p. 21cm. Book.
More imagesPublished by Sugarco Edizioni, Milano 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.38
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', br. ed., pp. 303 con ill. in n. n.t.;annotazioni a penna alla prima bianca, restante in buono stato. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.

Published by Robert Laffont - Grammont 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.41
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. In-8 de 142 pp.; cartonné de l'éditeur. Riche iconographie. La librairie offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 20% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 12 EUR.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.89
US$ 32.28 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: new.

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1977. Paris Éditions Denoël/Gonthier coll. « Médiations » 1977 - Broché 11 cm x 18 cm 208 pages - Texte de Marshall Mac Luhan trad. de Derrick de Kerckhove - Bon état. Bon état.
More imagesPublished by Diana 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.45
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 2ª Edición. Segunda edición, tapa rígida con solapa, Marshall M?Luhan, editorial Diana, traducción por Ramón Palazón, son 443 páginas, sobre unas dimensiones de 21.5 x 14 cm, editado el 12 de Septiembre de 1969 en México, se encuentran en buen estado.

Published by Hurtubise 1973
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.39
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat dos de couverture effacé. in8. 1973. Broché. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 vol. in-8° br., couv. illustrée, non paginé (une centaine de pages environ), couvertures légèrement usagées, coin supérieur droit de la feuille de titre découpé, sinon très bon état.
More imagesPublished by P. Typographie Pierre gaudin 1968
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, FranceEmmanuelle Morin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.58
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Bon état. in8 étroit. 1968. broché. np pages. Un vol. couv. imp. rempliée int. frais. Tir. lim. à 200 expl. celui ci n° 194 tous ces expl. sont H.C. Bois original signature manuscrite de P. Gaudin. Good.

Published by Mame 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.71
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R300298367: 1972. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 344 pages. Plats contrepliés en un rabat. Traces de mouillures sur les 2e plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 686.2-Imprimerie.
Icons - Localizer 1.3.
[COLLECTIF] Birgit Richard, Arthur & Marilouise Kroker, Jean Baudrillard, Marshall Mc Luhan, Jeannot Simmen, Werner Helsper, Serge Moskovici, Robert Klanten, Stelarc, Peter Gendolla, Stefan Heidenbreich, Helga de La Motte, Friedrich Kittler, Myron Krueger, Jean-François Lyotard, Wolfgang Welsch, Michael Schirner, Peter Wippermann, Norbert Bolz, David Bosshard, Luigi Russolo, Viking Eggeling, Gerburg Treusch-Dieter, Arthur Kroker, Michael Weinstein, Niklas Luhmann, Siegfried Schmidt, Paul Virilio, Friedrich Kittler.
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 1998. In-4, broché, nombreuses illustrations. 1998
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[10800].

Condition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80155977: 14 déc. 1973. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 234 pages. Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
More imagesPublished by Mame - Le Seuil, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Antoine, Paris, FranceLibrairie Antoine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.40
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 (h. 20,5 cm.) 390 pp. couverture souple. Première édition française de cette oeuvre capitale parue en 1964 sous le titre de Understanding Media à New-York. Exemplaire d'une amusante provenance, le service de documentation de Publicis (étiquette sur la couverture, timbre à sec sur la page de titre). Bon état (petites marques… et pliures au dos sans gravité) Langue : Français.

Published by Ambo Bilthoven 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.63
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. p.355 Dutch.
More imagesPublished by Gaudin Pierre 1968
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.05
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCahiers sous chemise. In-12 (12 x 20,5 cm.), cahiers sous chemise rempliée, 5 cahiers, une carte de voeux illustrée, un marque-page de voeux, un des 200 exemplaires numérotés tous hors-commerce (n°93), un bois original de Pierre Gaudin en frontispice ; frottements aux coiffes et coins de la chemise, par ailleurs bel ensemble. Li…vraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.