Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Porrata, Jorge Luis (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Eastern National Park and Monument Association, Florida, 1977
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. photographs (illustrator). fine condition, clean , bright and glossy. Photographs, diagrams and maps 62 pages.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Planeta Publishing (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 6073906005 ISBN 13: 9786073906005
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company April 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Casanova, Carlos Alberto; Mariño, Luis Alberto (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Hard-to-find title. Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. 116 pages. "Biblioteca de autores de Puerto Rico.". Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First US Edition. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no other markings. (box 84). Book.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Dust jacket has a few damp spots; Very Good condition. Erase marks on front end page. Near Fine condition.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Dalkey Archive Press, Chicago, 2001
ISBN 10: 1564782581 ISBN 13: 9781564782588
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 210 pp., Translated & with an introduction by Gregory Rabassa.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Co., 2005
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0394509765 ISBN 13: 9780394509761
First Edition
Hardcover. 211p., remainder mark bottom edge otherwise very good first US first edition in half-cloth over boards and unclipped dj. Puerto Rican novelist.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514333910 ISBN 13: 9781514333914
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Historic Print and Map Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0972946330 ISBN 13: 9780972946339
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Consejo Superior De Investigaciones Cientificas, Madrid, 1952
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. Previous owner's name in ink atop front endsheet, else the text, which is in Spanish, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.