Lupertz (Over 1,000 results)
Published by Knoedler & Co., New York 1997
- Softcover
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. VG; clean and tight; 8 oz; 8.5 x 11".

Carnegie International 1985
John R. Lane, John Caldwell, Saskia Bos, Rudi H. Fuchs, Jannis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, Hilton Kramer, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Naum
Language: English
Published by Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh, PA 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
256 pp.; 30.4 x 23.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 9, 1985 - January 5, 1986. Curated by John R. Lane and John Caldwell. Edited by Saskia Bos and John R. Lane. Texts by Rudi H. Fuchs, Ja…nnis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, and Hilton Kramer. Artists include Jannis Kounellis, Per Kirkeby, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Nauman, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition histories and bibliography. Goood / Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges with 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9 mm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Plates & text unmarked; and firmly bound. Monographs & Retorspectives *Extra fees will apply for Priority or Overseas SHIPPING for this oversize volume!*; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Galerie Kornfeld, Bern: Kunstwerke Des 19. Und 20. Jahrhunderts: Bilder - Aquarelle - Zeichnungen - Graphik - Skulpturen - Illustrierte Bücher - Dokumentation : AUKTION IN BERN : 24. und 25. Juni 1999 : Auktion 222 - II. Teil
Delacroix; Redon; Millet; Villon; Mucha; Marcoussis; Quintanilla; Braque; Signac; Picasso; Le Corbusier; Seligmann; Masson; Morandi; Marini; Reichel; Matare; Kokoschka; Kirchner; Munch; Macke; Beckmann; Hoelzel; Kolbe; Giacometti; Max Ernst; Stabli; Amiet
Published by Galerie Kornfeld, Bern 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.20
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine+. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair.] Size: 4to, 203pp. + 96 Tafeln. Meyer-Amden; Auberjonois; Hodler; Maggi; Schnyder; Barth; Trachsel; Wiemken; Aloise; Soutter; Wolfli; Dalvit; Brignoni; Calder; Jensen; Moore; Nicholson; Wattenwyl; Baj; Saint Phall…e + Tinguely; Teruki Yokoi; Lupertz; Goya; Bresdin; Gercault; Pissaro; Etc (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.72
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 28 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Edition Braus, Heidelberg 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardback. 4to. (1995). Fine in Fine dust jacket. Text in German. Illustrated.
Published by Knoedler 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.11
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Stapled exhibition catalog. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Galerie Kornfeld, Bern: Kunstwerke Des 19. Und 20. Jahrhunderts: Bilder - Aquarelle - Zeichnungen - Graphik - Skulpturen - Illustrierte Bücher - Dokumentation : AUKTION IN BERN : 24. und 25. Juni 1999 : Auktion 222 - II. Teil
Delacroix; Redon; Millet; Villon; Mucha; Marcoussis; Quintanilla; Braque; Signac; Picasso; Le Corbusier; Seligmann; Masson; Morandi; Marini; Reichel; Matare; Kokoschka; Kirchner; Munch; Macke; Beckmann; Hoelzel; Kolbe; Giacometti; Max Ernst; Stabli; Amiet
Published by Galerie Kornfeld, Bern 1999
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine+. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair.] Size: 4to, 203pp. + 96 Tafeln. Meyer-Amden; Auberjonois; Hodler; Maggi; Schnyder; Barth; Trachsel; Wiemken; Aloise; Soutter; Wolfli; Dalvit; Brignoni; Calder; Jensen; Moore; Nicholson; Wattenwyl; Baj; Saint Phall…e + Tinguely; Teruki Yokoi; Lupertz; Goya; Bresdin; Gercault; Pissaro; Etc (illustrator). Book.
Published by Knoedler & Company 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.75
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Name in ink to front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.40
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Waddington Galleries 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Waddington Galleries January 1984 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Published by Knoedler & Company, New York, 2002 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition September 12-November 16, 2002. Fine and bright gatefold wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated with full page work.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Spanish
Published by Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Postcard in Very Good condition, unmailed, with minor marks on reverse. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.42
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.49
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 256 Seiten; Ge25,95 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.71
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.19
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Reinhard Onnasch Galerie 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.45
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.