Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J Glaciology, 1971
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 10, No 58, pp. 93-100, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0838713599 ISBN 13: 9780838713594
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn & soiled in a mylar cover.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Atkinson, Catie (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by White Light Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0992520207 ISBN 13: 9780992520205
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521325943 ISBN 13: 9780521325943
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. The Copyright date is 1986 for this Printing. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Condition: Very Good. 1988. hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by J Glaciol, 1971
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 10, No 58, pp. 93-100, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Henry Holt and Company January 1937, 1937
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket.
Condition: Very Good. 1988. hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Language: English
Published by The Lilliput Press Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0946640793 ISBN 13: 9780946640799
Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Secondhand. Clean pages. Very good book.
Language: English
Published by The Glendale Press, 1988. 294 pp., 1988
ISBN 10: 0907606377 ISBN 13: 9780907606376
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket a bit worn at edges, minor traces of use, else a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813506255 ISBN 13: 9780813506258
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
unbound. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Language: English
Published by Dun Laoghaire : Glendale, 1988
ISBN 10: 0907606377 ISBN 13: 9780907606376
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 294p., ill. ; 24cm. Subjects: Joyce, James (1882-1941) -- Biography. Literature and medicine. 3 Kg.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780855976330.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by The Lilliput Press Ltd, Dublin, 1991
ISBN 10: 0946640793 ISBN 13: 9780946640799
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback, illustrated, 234 pages, signed by the Author to a named recipient on half title page, very good. shelf 75. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0838713971 ISBN 13: 9780838713976
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1971
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, very good otherwise. 281 pp.
Published by US Dept of the Interior/US Geological Survey, Washington, D.C., 1955
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 23pp.incl.index&maps in bk.pkt.; SC staple-bound; graygreen w/blk.(no title on spine); rubbed w/folds; clean,tight pgs. Investigation of possible placer deposits of rasdioactive minerals. Geological Survey Bulletin 1024-A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection -.
Published by American Journal of Science, New Haven, Connecticut, 1957
US$ 13.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good-. Reprint. Unmarked, except previous owner's name on front cover. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. ; Volume 255,; Tables; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 527-546 pages DK1.
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in a slightly edge rubbed dust wrapper, previous owner's name on the front end paper.
Seller: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First (Irish) printing. Fine in a very good dustjacket that has a 2" scratch on the front panel, Book.
Language: English
Published by Humanities, New York, 1974
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fine in original boards and very good dust jacket with rubbing and light edgewear.
Language: English
Published by Bucknell University Press,U.S, 1976
ISBN 10: 0838713971 ISBN 13: 9780838713976
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2001. Paperback. 89pp. Irish Writers Series. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.