Lyons R S (265 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2014

    1312460474 / 9781312460478

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.55

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2014

    1312460474 / 9781312460478

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.07

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1979

    0810910543 / 9780810910546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1979

    0810910543 / 9780810910546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.01

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.02

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1979

    0810910543 / 9780810910546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1979

    0810910543 / 9780810910546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1997

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abrams, Inc. 1978

    0810910543 / 9780810910546

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1978 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 (edition First Edition) 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Abrams, 1987 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Floyd Clymer, Los Angeles 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Outta Shelves, Centuria, U.S.A.Outta Shelves

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 204 pp plus 4 pages of ads, numerous b&w photos, soft cover with some wear, but generally tight and clean. 8vo size. ID# Auz.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Blackie & Son Limited, London and Glasgow 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.46

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, maroon cloth boards stamped on front and gilt on spine. Exterior shows sunning and moderate handling wear as well as spotting and soiling, spine is sunned. Interior pages are toned due to age but binding is good. Hinge is pulled a bit at page 64 but no crac

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, light scratches on back cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abradale Press July 1987

    0241225965 / 9780241225967

    Series: DK Definitive Visual Histories, Book 4 of 14. Book 4 of 14 - DK Definitive Visual Histories

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.86

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ignatius January 1990 1990

    0898703158 / 9780898703153

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paper Back. Condition: New. St. Irenaeus may be considered the first great Christian theologian, and his Against the Heresies the most thorough defense of the faith against Gnosticism. His compelling articulation of the Incarnation as recapitulation -- Christ the second Adam fulfilling in His own flesh that which Adam failed to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Abradale Press / Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Abradale Press / Harry N. Abrams, New York. 1987. Hardcover. Second Printing of the 1978 original as from the copyright page. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name and address on the FFFP. Book Condition: Near Fine; F/O blindstamp on the FFFP. No DJ but th

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2014

    1312460474 / 9781312460478

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.03

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by HARRY N. ABRAMS/ ABRADALE PRESS, * * * * * 1987

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.33

    US$ 15.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. B00K: Fine+/Almost As New/ $35.94. Reduced From. 0810980800 MEDICINE, an ILLUSTRATED HISTORY. LYONS, ALBERT S. & R. JOSEPH PETRUCELLI HARRY N. ABRAMS/ ABRADALE PRESS 1987 Tall Wide Thick D/j +H/c. Purple To Grey Tones Colored Spine With Title In Sun Browned Off-White Lette

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams (edition First Edition) 1979

    0810910543 / 9780810910546

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harry N. Abrams 1997

    0810980800 / 9780810980808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.11

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Good with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2015

    131280467X / 9781312804678

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.12

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2016

    1365527395 / 9781365527395

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.04

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.