Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Anchor Books (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0385183879 ISBN 13: 9780385183871
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by A. A. Knopf (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10: 0394490266 ISBN 13: 9780394490267
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0393008509 ISBN 13: 9780393008500
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0393304086 ISBN 13: 9780393304084
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393008797 ISBN 13: 9780393008791
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0393008509 ISBN 13: 9780393008500
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394711122 ISBN 13: 9780394711126
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394711122 ISBN 13: 9780394711126
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393008797 ISBN 13: 9780393008791
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0393023087 ISBN 13: 9780393023084
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good copy,First American Edition, ex library with the usual markings and stickers. Mylar dustjacket shows moderate shelf and edgewear, has pencil scribbling on back free endpaper, otherwise pages and text are clean with no writing or tears. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng.
Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0393023087 ISBN 13: 9780393023084
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good copy,First American Edition, ex library with the usual markings and stickers. Mylar dustjacket shows moderate shelf and edgewear, has pencil scribbling on back free endpaper, otherwise pages and text are clean with no writing or tears. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng.
Language: English
Published by Knopf (edition First American Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0394479009 ISBN 13: 9780394479002
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First American Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393008797 ISBN 13: 9780393008791
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ugly Duckling Presse, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933254947 ISBN 13: 9781933254944
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ugly Duckling Presse, 2012
ISBN 10: 1933254947 ISBN 13: 9781933254944
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393008797 ISBN 13: 9780393008791
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393008797 ISBN 13: 9780393008791
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308146 ISBN 13: 9780393308143
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0393008509 ISBN 13: 9780393008500
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0393304086 ISBN 13: 9780393304084
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1987
ISBN 10: 0393304086 ISBN 13: 9780393304084
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st Paper, 1st Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393308146 ISBN 13: 9780393308143
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1983
ISBN 10: 0393017915 ISBN 13: 9780393017915
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Editi. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.