Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1578511054 ISBN 13: 9781578511051
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1578511054 ISBN 13: 9781578511051
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Mercer University Press (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 0881462047 ISBN 13: 9780881462043
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Triple-7 Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0970753829 ISBN 13: 9780970753823
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Triple-7 Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0970753829 ISBN 13: 9780970753823
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Triple -7 Business Group LLC (edition 4th Edition, Revised), 2006
ISBN 10: 0970753896 ISBN 13: 9780970753892
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition, Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Triple-7 Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0970753829 ISBN 13: 9780970753823
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Triple-7 Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0970753829 ISBN 13: 9780970753823
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Mueller, Miranda R. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Triple-7 Publishing Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0970753829 ISBN 13: 9780970753823
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1578511054 ISBN 13: 9781578511051
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1575251809 ISBN 13: 9781575251806
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1575251809 ISBN 13: 9781575251806
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1575251809 ISBN 13: 9781575251806
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1575251809 ISBN 13: 9781575251806
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1575251809 ISBN 13: 9781575251806
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Pub Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 1575251809 ISBN 13: 9781575251806
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Harvard Business Review Press (edition First ediito), 1999
ISBN 10: 1578511054 ISBN 13: 9781578511051
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First ediito. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Triple -7 Business Group LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0970753896 ISBN 13: 9780970753892
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, 1976, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0806615362 ISBN 13: 9780806615363
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback. Christian. This trade size paperback is in good condition. The spine is tight with no creases. There si minor wear to the book over all. Nothing too big at all. We have cheap media mail rates. We ship daily and we ship on saturdays. We even drop ship.
Language: English
Published by Triple -7 Business Group LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0970753896 ISBN 13: 9780970753892
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Mercer University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0881462047 ISBN 13: 9780881462043
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Society of Actuaries, 1998
ISBN 10: 0938959484 ISBN 13: 9780938959489
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. A few pages have staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Smith & Kraus Publishers, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1575253003 ISBN 13: 9781575253008
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.