M Bataillon (63 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Ariel, Barcelona 1976
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. 316pp. 11 x 18cm.
Language: English
Published by Boivin Et Cie, Libraires Editors, Paris 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: G+. This review of the literature of Paul Hazzard is solid and tight. The pages are clean. There is a b/w frontis of Paul Hazzard. The front free endpaper as a former owner notation in the upper left corner stating the book has been catalogued. The covers are tight and clean. The book is bumped on the uppe…r spine corner.
Published by Taurus 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.08
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.
Published by Fondo de Cultura Economica 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.85
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, M, SpainCATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.56
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura- Hardcover. Condition: Libro usado. ^En perfecto estado. 260p.
Published by Revue De Literature Compare, Paris 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Tan wraps (some wear and tears to edges). 176 pages. Includes a bibliography. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. frontis b/w Photo (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, B, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.81
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ra edición. Libro de ocasión en muy buen estado, editado en Barcelona el año 1976 con 318 paginas. 18x12x2. No. Libro.

Published by Globus (Los Grandes Temas de la Historia) 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Thesauros, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaThesauros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien.
Published by Librairie Felix 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.73
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volumes 1 & 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.
Published by Editions Payot. 1967. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.45
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Etudes et documents. Broché. 348 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. L302540. Ariel. - 313pp Desgastado. CA.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.47
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:8474230330.
Published by Anaya 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.06
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m,300grams, ISBN.
Language: Spanish
Published by globus 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, SpainLibros de papel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.27
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. plastificado editorial.
Published by Paris. Libr. Philosophique J. Vrin, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original stiff wrappers. 241 pp. (Ex library copy with the usual markings. Label at spine, some stamps etc. Some traces of use, cover sunned, but a good copy.).
Published by Fundacion Universitaria Espanola 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.08
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
Published by Taurus 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.33
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,550grams, ISBN.
Published by AUBIER 1958
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.51
US$ 26.59 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. AUBIER Paris 1958 paperback, 220 pages text in French, Signed/inscribed by M Bataillon, tape to spine book partially detached from rear cover and just a few light pencil markings but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listi…ng, a scan of the actual book is available on request. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Librairie Philosophique J. VRIN 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.89
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Published by Fundacion Univeritaria Espanola 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 32.42
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISB…N.
Published by Féret & Fils, Annales de la Faculté des Lettres de Bordeaux, LXXXVIII année, 245 pp., Paris 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Contributors: Th. Oostendorp, M. Bataillon, C. Dumas. Text in french and spanish. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.83
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Librarie Philosophique J. Vrin 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. BP143-2 9782711640027.
Published by Julliard 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.18
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Published by Taurus 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.51
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. BATAILLON, M.: CERVANTES Y EL BARROCO. EDICION ANGELA GUIDI. TRADUCCION JULIAN MATEO BALLORCA. VALLADOLID, 2014, 224 p., 630 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (NC-O11) 630 gr. Libro.
Published by Gredos 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.57
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.
More imagesPublished by Eudeba 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 2ª Edición. Segunda edición, tapa blanda con solapa, Charles V. Aubrun, José F. Montesinos, Edward M. Wilson, G. W. Ribbans, Leo Spitzer, Marcel Bataillon, Amado Alonso, editorial Eudeba, son 220 páginas, colección Ensayos, prólogo, selección y revisión técnica de José Francisc…o Gatti, sobre unas dimensiones de 19 x 12 cm, editado el 10 de Junio de 1967 en Bs. As., se encuentra en buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.34
US$ 22.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
St. Thomas Aquinas 1274-1974, Commemorative Studies
Gilson, Etienne (Foreword); Edmund Colledge, Angelus Walz, Francis J. Lescoe, L.J. Bataillon, C.M. Joris Vansteenkiste, Antoine Dondaine, Anton C. Pegis, Yves Congar, L.B. Geiger, Joseph Owens, Vernon J. Bourke, Michael Bertram Crowe, Gerard Verbeke, Jaroslav Pelikan, Jean Chatillon, Louis Gardet, Georges Anawati, James A. Weisheipl; Beryl Smalley, William Dunphy, John Francis Quinn, Ignatius Brady, Marie-Therese d'Alverny, Edward A. Synan; Leonard E. Boyle, Armand A. Maurer, William A. Wallace, Pierre M.de Contenson, M.D. Chenu, Henry Veatch, Cornelio Fabro, Bernhard Lakebrink, E.L. Mascall
Published by Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Complete set, volume 1 and volume 2. Slight ink underlining, highlighting. Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees. 488, 526 pages pp.