Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Well-used. Some pen and pencil notes/underlining inside. Good reading copy.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0822349914 ISBN 13: 9780822349914
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Heath Canada, Limited, D. C., 1989
ISBN 10: 0669148911 ISBN 13: 9780669148916
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt School Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0669313653 ISBN 13: 9780669313659
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 94th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0292712456 ISBN 13: 9780292712454
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Possible stray markings, binding tight, typical school markings inside front cover, some shelf wear especially on corners and edges. Contact us if your needs exceed quantity listed here.
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Trade & Reference Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0669322814 ISBN 13: 9780669322811
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gloss pictorial boards have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by McDougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin, 1994
ISBN 10: 0669313785 ISBN 13: 9780669313789
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Heath Canada, Limited, D. C., 1989
ISBN 10: 0669148911 ISBN 13: 9780669148916
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Student. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 0669102911 ISBN 13: 9780669102918
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
US$ 16.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McDougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin, 1994
ISBN 10: 0669313785 ISBN 13: 9780669313789
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1986
ISBN 10: 0669102911 ISBN 13: 9780669102918
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
novelty_book. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1986
ISBN 10: 0669102911 ISBN 13: 9780669102918
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1986
ISBN 10: 0669102911 ISBN 13: 9780669102918
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1986
ISBN 10: 0669102911 ISBN 13: 9780669102918
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div, 1986
ISBN 10: 0669102911 ISBN 13: 9780669102918
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 029274417X ISBN 13: 9780292744172
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; some soiling to bottom edge. The book has some shelfwear and edge wear. Some highlighted passages so good study copy only. ; Joe R. And Teresa Lozano Long Series In Latin American And Latino Art And Culture; 12 x 10 x 3 inches; 216 pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Human Kinetics Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736055592 ISBN 13: 9780736055598
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780736055598.
Language: English
Published by Human Kinetics Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0736055592 ISBN 13: 9780736055598
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780736055598.