Language: English
Published by MMW Books, LLC (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1949611124 ISBN 13: 9781949611120
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312446470 ISBN 13: 9780312446475
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312446470 ISBN 13: 9780312446475
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312446470 ISBN 13: 9780312446475
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312446470 ISBN 13: 9780312446475
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1984
ISBN 10: 0140390227 ISBN 13: 9780140390223
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. small remainder mark.
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0451530101 ISBN 13: 9780451530103
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Thus. First Thus Edition, 1st printing; Title story first pub. 1899. Hard cover 8vo. Fine and unmarked book in like DJ, now in clear protective cover. 246pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312446470 ISBN 13: 9780312446475
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312446470 ISBN 13: 9780312446475
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Collector's Library, 2022
ISBN 10: 1529072638 ISBN 13: 9781529072631
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Collector's Library, 2022
ISBN 10: 1529072638 ISBN 13: 9781529072631
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Bedford Books August 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312446470 ISBN 13: 9780312446475
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. New Edition.
Seller: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. New and lovely.
Published by Century Music Publishing Company, 1908
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
sheet music. Condition: Very Good. sheet music, cover and text all in very good condition, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps, 1403-5.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393960579 ISBN 13: 9780393960570
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0393960579.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393960579 ISBN 13: 9780393960570
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780393960570.
Language: English
Published by BMG Ricordi (Salabert), 1986
ISBN 10: 1476899983 ISBN 13: 9781476899985
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BMG Ricordi (Salabert), 1986
ISBN 10: 1480304565 ISBN 13: 9781480304567
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BMG Ricordi (Salabert), 1986
ISBN 10: 1476899983 ISBN 13: 9781476899985
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by BMG Ricordi (Salabert), 1986
ISBN 10: 1480304565 ISBN 13: 9781480304567
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.