M Docagne (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Smithsonian Inst 1915

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Ann Rept for 1914, pp. 175-181+ 2 Illus Plts, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 17.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Libr. de l'Enseignement Technique Léon Eyrolles, Paris - 1935, cahier de 32 pages, table des matières sur la photo Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du

  • Published by 1932 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 17.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ecole Polytechnique, 1932, 25x34 cm, relié, 370 pages Papier jauni - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

  • Published by Paris - 1922 1922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 17.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gauthier-Villars et Cie, éditeurs, Paris - 1922, 15,50x23 cm, broché, X + 229 pages Bon état, papier légèrement jauni - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids

  • Published by Vuibert, Paris 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anytime Books, London, , United KingdomAnytime Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Discussion of historical scientists, mostly French. Third volume. 275pp. Protected by tissue paper wrapper. Uncut.

  • Published by Cambridge: MIT, 1986. 1986

    Seller: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, , JapanSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.29

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    167pp.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Language: French

    Published by Gauthier-Villars, Paris 1922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 45.35 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Broché, couverture et dos recollés. Intérieur jauni sans fragilité. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire au stylo bleu sur la page de garde. 229 pages. 16x24,5 cm. A PROPOS : Maurice Kraïtchik (né le 21 avril 1882 à Minsk en Russie et mort le 19 août 1957 à Bruxelles) est un mathématicien et vulgaris

  • Published by CHIRON ETIENNE 1921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.83

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40060989: 1921. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 327 pages - couverture artisanale volante / quelques livrets de pages désolidarisés les uns des autres. Nombreuses figures/illustrations en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewe

  • Published by non précisé 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 101.31

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160221485: 1932. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 370 + 13 pages dactylographiées - plats jaspés. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fac-similé d'un cours de géométrie de l'école Polytechnique - sans date - In-4, reliure demi-chagrin rouge, dos à 5 nerfs, titre et décors en doré - 282 + 15 pages Bon état - Coiffes et coins émoussés - Frottements sur les tranches.

  • Published by Gaston Doin et Cie éditeurs sans date début XXe siècle

    Seller: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, , FranceTant qu'il y aura des livres

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 178.79

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: bon. Encyclopédie scientifique, bibliothèque de mathématiques appliquées. broché, 404p. Table : rappel des notions de géométrie analytique - arithmétique et algèbre graphique - intégration graphique - représentation nomographique par lignes concourantes - représentation nomographique par points alignés - représentatio

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance,

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance,