Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878919228 ISBN 13: 9780878919222
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0393254437 ISBN 13: 9780393254433
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395935423 ISBN 13: 9780395935422
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395935423 ISBN 13: 9780395935422
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National Center for Constitutional Studies, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880800143 ISBN 13: 9780880800143
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by National Center for Constitutional Studies, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880800143 ISBN 13: 9780880800143
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by National Center for Constitutional Studies, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880800143 ISBN 13: 9780880800143
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by National Center for Constitutional Studies, 1991
ISBN 10: 0880800143 ISBN 13: 9780880800143
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Chwast, Seymour (illustrator).
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2007
ISBN 10: 013365110X ISBN 13: 9780133651102
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Chwast, Seymour (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Lifelong Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 1568580665 ISBN 13: 9781568580661
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195132653 ISBN 13: 9780195132656
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2018
ISBN 10: 0393356426 ISBN 13: 9780393356427
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.