Macabre (267 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540082 / 9781778540080

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540082 / 9781778540080

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798294358914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan General Reference 1994

    0671850245 / 9780671850241

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.06

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2025

    9798294358914

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan General Reference 1994

    0671850245 / 9780671850241

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.36

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan General Reference 1994

    0671850245 / 9780671850241

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.36

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540082 / 9781778540080

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan General Reference 1994

    0671850245 / 9780671850241

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. LIght cover wear, corner wear. Water marks on corners of first 20+ pages. Doesn't affect text. Ex-private Collection.

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel, CA 2023

    1778540112 / 9781778540110

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Teacher lesson plan that accompanies the book, Minnow. Includes comprehension questions, group activities, coloring pages, and more. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel, CA 2023

    1778540112 / 9781778540110

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Teacher lesson plan that accompanies the book, Minnow. Includes comprehension questions, group activities, coloring pages, and more. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    1523850205 / 9781523850204

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Press 2023

    1778540082 / 9781778540080

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.17

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by 0 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.83

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Publishing Co, New York 1994

    0671850245 / 9780671850241

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.Warren Hahn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. A 270 page first edition (stated) first printing softcover with "1" low in number line. Has a few black & white illustrations scattered throughout. Has just a little wear. A chronicle of the origins, legends, and habits of the world's vampires, including Southeast Asia's viscera s

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel, CA 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her community to help make a change. This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenous water an

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1518836488 / 9781518836480

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.68

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel, CA 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her community to help make a change. This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenous water an

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2015

    1329695895 / 9781329695894

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798294358914

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540112 / 9781778540110

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.73

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: New. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Menagerie Macabre 2018

    0692097759 / 9780692097755

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540112 / 9781778540110

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540112 / 9781778540110

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel 2023

    1778540090 / 9781778540097

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her community to help make a change.This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenou

  • Language: English

    Published by Medicine Wheel Publishing 2023

    1778540082 / 9781778540080

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.14

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).