Macabre (267 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.06
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi…rmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi…rmation on all US orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. LIght cover wear, corner wear. Water marks on corners of first 20+ pages. Doesn't affect text. Ex-private Collection.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Teacher lesson plan that accompanies the book, Minnow. Includes comprehension questions, group activities, coloring pages, and more. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her…community to help make a change. This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenous water and land protectors, the environment and world around them, and helps show children activism at an early age. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Teacher lesson plan that accompanies the book, Minnow. Includes comprehension questions, group activities, coloring pages, and more. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her…community to help make a change. This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenous water and land protectors, the environment and world around them, and helps show children activism at an early age. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.Warren Hahn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. A 270 page first edition (stated) first printing softcover with "1" low in number line. Has a few black & white illustrations scattered throughout. Has just a little wear. A chronicle of the origins, legends, and habits of the world's vampires, including Southeast Asia's viscera s…uckers and Eastern Europe's walking dead, explores the evolution of the vampire of folklore into the compelling anti-hero of literature and film. Size: 9h x 7w. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her community to help make a change. This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenous water an…d land protectors, and the environment around them and helps show children activism at an early age. We all come from Mother Earth, we all learn from her, and we all live from her. Mother Earth has many children, not just humans. These children are all our relatives, including animals. This book focuses on our relationship with our ocean-living relatives and teaches us what we all must do to nurture and protect them.Medicine Wheel Publishing is committed to sharing diverse voices and perspectives, creating a platform for stories that celebrate Indigenous cultures and inspire understanding and respect among readers of all ages. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her community to help make a change. This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenous water an…d land protectors, and the environment around them and helps show children activism at an early age. We all come from Mother Earth, we all learn from her, and we all live from her. Mother Earth has many children, not just humans. These children are all our relatives, including animals. This book focuses on our relationship with our ocean-living relatives and teaches us what we all must do to nurture and protect them.Medicine Wheel Publishing is committed to sharing diverse voices and perspectives, creating a platform for stories that celebrate Indigenous cultures and inspire understanding and respect among readers of all ages. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A young Indigenous water protector named Minnow goes on an underwater journey, learning from our ocean-living relatives. When she returns to the surface, she gathers her community to help make a change.This story is told in lyrical rhyme and helps children gain a better respect for Indigenou…s water and land protectors, and the environment around them and helps show children activism at an early age.We all come from Mother Earth, we all learn from her, and we all live from her. Mother Earth has many children, not just humans. These children are all our relatives, including animals. This book focuses on our relationship with our ocean-living relatives and teaches us what we all must do to nurture and protect them.Medicine Wheel Publishing is committed to sharing diverse voices and perspectives, creating a platform for stories that celebrate Indigenous cultures and inspire understanding and respect among readers of all ages. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Bailey Macabre (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Macabre, Bailey (illustrator).