Mackay Jane (58 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.42
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Jane Bottomley (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jane Bottomley (illustrator).

Casting a Spell and Other Poems : An Anthology of New Poems
Joan Aiken; Wendy Cope; George Barker; George Mackay Brown; Miles Kington
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jane E. Ray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesThe Merchants Tale: The story of The Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club, 1907- 2008
David J. Mackay, Graeme G. Crawford, Dr Jane L. George & Andrew W. Barclay
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed by authors. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

The Merchants' Tale: The story of The Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club, 1907- 2008
Graeme G. Crawford Dr Jane L. George & Andrew W. Barclay David J. Mackay
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rinehart & Co., Inc. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.67
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.87
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.05
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Jane E. Ray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.38
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions. Jane Bottomley (illus…trator).

The Merchants' Tale: The story of The Merchants of Edinburgh Golf Club, 1907- 2008
Dr Jane L. George & Andrew W. Barclay David J. Mackay, Graeme G. Crawford
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.11
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Vintage paperback in good condition, with some light shelfwear. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Vintage paperback in good condition, with some light shelfwear. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Hopscotch Educational Publishing Ltd. 31/01/1999 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.79
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Jane Bottomley (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2002
Series: Dominoes, Book 13 of 21. Book 13 of 21 - Dominoes
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Corners are bent. Stains on outside cover inside the book. The book is warped. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Inc., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Published: 1967. 111 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Crisp pages and clean text. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Slightly bumped cover page corners. Small ripped portion on center of cover with faded remainder of tape residue on back of same area. Roger Woods Studios (Cover Ph…oto); Jane Mackay (Designer & Drawings by); Roger Wood Studios (Photo) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Imprinta, Cyprus 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Martin Harrison, BURY ST EDMUNDS, United KingdomMartin Harrison
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.73
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Written illustrationed in watercolour by Jane Mackay who trained at the Byam Shaw School of Art and was attached to the Cyprus Museum for many years, as well as working at the British Museum and Pennsylvania Museum. "These vignettes were drawn whilst working in the Mediterranean i…n the 1960's" 69pp., numerous ills., many in colour. Large format in card covers Dedication to Camilla and signed by the author on the title page. By Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una introducción a la arqueología, explorando su evolución desde la búsqueda de tesoros hasta una disciplina científica rigurosa. El autor, Louis de Paor, presenta una visión general de la arqueología, incluyendo sus técnicas y métodos. El libro forma parte de la serie Pelican. EAN: 97801402…08597 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Archaeology Autor: Liam De Paor Editorial: Penguin Idioma: en Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).

Published by Imprinta 1993
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.70
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1993. 69 pages. Signed by the author. Beige pictorial paperback. Flat signed by Author. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and…thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.86
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2002
Series: Dominoes, Book 13 of 21. Book 13 of 21 - Dominoes
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.26
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Emma Woodhouse es una joven hermosa, inteligente y rica que vive con su padre. Dedica gran parte de su tiempo a pensar en futuros maridos para sus amigas. Cuando conoce a Harriet Smith, una chica pobre sin familia, Emma decide que debe encontrarle un marido. Harriet está feliz de ser amiga de Emma, pero ¿…logrará Emma encontrarle un buen partido? EAN: 9780194243452 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Educación Título: Emma Autor: Jane Austen| Barbara Mackay Editorial: Oxford University Press España, S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: English
Published by OUP Oxford 2002
Series: Dominoes, Book 13 of 21. Book 13 of 21 - Dominoes
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.19
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Emma Woodhouse es una joven hermosa, inteligente y rica que vive con su padre. Dedica gran parte de su tiempo a pensar en futuros maridos para sus amigas. Cuando conoce a Harriet Smith, una chica pobre sin familia, Emma decide que debe encontrarle un marido. Harriet está feliz de ser amiga de Emma, pero ¿…logrará Emma encontrarle un buen partido? EAN: 9780194243452 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Educación Título: Emma Autor: Jane Austen| Barbara Mackay Editorial: Oxford University Press España, S.A. Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.

Casting a Spell and Other Poems: An Anthology of New Poems (Poetry and folk tales)
Aiken, Joan and Cope, Wendy and Barker, George and Brown, George Mackay and Kington, Miles and et al
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.81
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Jane E. Ray (illustrator).

Casting a Spell and Other Poems: An Anthology of New Poems (Poetry and folk tales)
Aiken, Joan and Cope, Wendy and Barker, George and Brown, George Mackay and Kington, Miles and et al
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Jane E. Ray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).
Published by Moray Press, Edinburgh 1948
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.54
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. A selection of Scots proverbs and rhymes compiled by Forbes Macgregor. General shelfwear to paper covers. Internally clean and tight, though pages are a bit spotty. 48 pages. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, Harmondsworth Middlesex England 1967
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This Edition 1967. This is a well illustrated book throughout, and a fascinating introduction to archaeology for the amateur. It will provide a basis for useful referance in your own home. . Please e-mail for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illu…strated By Jane Mackay and Photographs (illustrator). Not Inscribed or Signed.
Published by Penguin Books, Harmondsworth 1967
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's sticker on FEP. Creasing to spine. Mackay, Jane (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by A Pelican Original from Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex 1967
- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Pelican book A859. With drawings by Jane Mackay and numerous black & white photographs. 111pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Jane Mackay and Black & White Photographs (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed.