Maeterlink (66 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (66)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Palala Press 2016

    1355943213 / 9781355943211

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been house

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of the Pacific 2001

    0898753511 / 9780898753516

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.07

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of the Pacific 2001

    0898753511 / 9780898753516

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.40

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Methuen & Co 1916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Published by La Boétie, Bruxelles 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livres d'Antan, Viarmes, , FranceLivres d'Antan

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: bon état. Un volume broché de 118 pages, bon état.

  • Published by Susan Duval Gallery, Aspen, Colorado 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.96

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chihuly: a Night at the Opera --- Unpaginated [12 pp] 10 full page color plates of Chihuly's sculptural vision of Maeterlink's 1892 poem, Pelleas et Melisande, the basis for Debussy's opera. Introduction by Susan Duval. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1993. ; Tight

  • Published by Silver Burdett & Company 1914

    • Hardcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. None. The pages are unmarked with the exception of erased pencil markings on the flyleaves. The pages are yellowed with some mild soiling outside of the textblock. The page edges have some scuffing and soiling to the edges. The cover has some bumping and rubbing, wear, and soiling to the edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of the Pacific 2001

    0898753511 / 9780898753516

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of the Pacific 2001

    0898753511 / 9780898753516

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.97

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Bib. Popular de L´Avenç 1912

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, SpainLibrería Príncep

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 24.31 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. 1ª Edición.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stgt Blnu Lpz DVA 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Olwd. Mit 5 Textabb. u.15 photogr. Aufnahmen. 194 S. 4.-6. Tsd. -Etw. best. 344 gr.

  • Published by Roma, Signorelli circa 1975. 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-16° gr. pp. 184, bross. edit. Ingialliture del tempo e sottolin. a matita.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by FAasquelle Éditeur, Paris 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.27

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 273 p. cote et étampes de bbliothèque, étampes sur la tranche, code 2234.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Llibreria l'Avenç, Barcelona 1912

    • Softcover

    Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 26.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Traducció d'en J. Massó-Ventós. Volum en bon estat, coberta delicada amb alguna pèrdua a la part superior.

  • More images

    Published by Modernissima

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.10

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Losada, Buenos Aires 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Bueno. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: La Vida De Las Abejas Autor: Maurice Maeterlink Editorial: Losada Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1938 Encuadernación: Rustica con sobrecubierta Páginas: 212 Estado General: Muy bueno Traducción:

  • Published by Paris, Charpentier 1926. 1926

    Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-16° pp. VIII-263 con ill. n.t. Legatura edit. parz. scolorita. Segnature con matita rossa all'interno.

  • Published by Imperia 1923

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.59

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie bruniture.

  • Published by Verlag Der Zukunft, Berlin 1901

    Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In: Die Zukunft. 1901/ Heft. 7.u.44. Hgb. Maxim. Harden. Orig.-Broschur, 14x21. S 271-274, 197-199 und S 190-196. Umschlag leichte Gebrauchsspuren,sonst gut.

  • Published by Mercure de France, Paris, 1914

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO. Paris, Mercure de France cm.13,5x20,5, pp.322 (ma 320),(4), rilegatura coeva in mz.pergamena con angoli, piatti in seta, dorso a 4 nervi con fregi in oro e tassello con titoli in oro. Ex libris al I risguardo. (guasto di 4 cm. alla sommità della cerniera ant.esterna.) Collana Oeuvres de M.M., vol.II.

  • Published by , Fratelli Bocca 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: Poor. Prima. Condizioni mediocri. Copertina flessibile con evidenti segni d'uso. Dorso danneggiato e usurato. Tagli rovinati con bruniture. Pagine ingiallite. 176 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

  • Published by Milano, Sonzogno s.d. (1926) 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.04

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    In 16°, bross., pp. 200. Precedente proprietà privata. In ottimo stato di conservazione.

  • Published by Modernissima 1923

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.59

    US$ 25.93 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Bocca,, Torino, 1932

    Seller: SCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico, Mantova, MN, ItalySCRIPTORIUM Studio Bibliografico

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    in-8, pp. (6), 253, bross. edit. con cop. xilogr. Collana "Piccola Biblioteca di Scienze Moderne n.45". Picc. mancanza di carta all'angolo inf. destro delle prime 10 pp. [196].

  • Published by Modernissima., Milano. 1923

    Seller: Libreria Antiquaria di Porta Venezia, Milano, , ItalyLibreria Antiquaria di Porta Venezia

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 32.41 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In - 16. Brossura edit. ill., copia molto buona. Pagg. 29,(3). Con disegni e fregi di F. Dal Pozzo; R. E4.

  • Published by Paris, Georges Crès, 1918 1918

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-12 (17 x 12 cm), 2 ff., LXXXV-(I) pp., 1 f., broché, non coupé. Softcover. Portrait de l'auteur en frontispice. Ces deux contes ont d'abord paru dans des périodiques : l'un dans " La Pléiade " (Paris, mars 1886) et l'autre dans la " Revue Générale " (Bruxelles, juin 1889). Sixième volume de la Collection " Variétés Littéraire

  • Published by Modernissima, Milano 1923

    Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 16, cm 11,5 x 16,5, pp. 30 + (2) con 7 tavole e 1 frontespizio xilografico opera di Dal Pozzo. Brossura editoriale disegnata da Maggioni. Volume n. 5 della collana Essenze. La casa editrice Modernissima venne fondata nel 1919 da Icinio Bianchi. Fu particolarmente aperta nei confronti delle letterature straniere in particolare

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Fund. CArlos de Amberes 2011

    8487369715 / 9788487369711

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 41.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G240757. Fund. CArlos de Amberes - 160pp Invernaderos cálidos. Quince canciones. CA.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Milano, Casa Editrice Milano, 1923, in-16, br. edit., pp. 203, [5]. Firma di possesso: Carlo Cordié. "Serie verde", n. 4.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dusseldorf, K. Robert Langewiesche Verlag, s.d., in-16, bella br. editoriale decorata da H. Firentscher in stile Liberty, pp. 204, (4). Con motivi decorativi n.t.