Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage. 2., aktualis. u. neu ausgestatt. Aufl. 2001. 204 S. Pb. Cover leicht kratz- u. knickspurig, innen neuwertig.
Language: English
Published by Boston. 1974. Plays, Inc., 1974
ISBN 10: 0823801527 ISBN 13: 9780823801527
Seller: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
offwhite cloth hardbound 8vo. dustwrapper in protective plastic cover. vg cond. binding square & tight. covers have a few age yellow age spots. top edge old looking with age spots. contents clean & free of all markings. dustwr. vg cond., couple of small tears at spine top & bottom, minor rubbing. not price clipped. NOT exlib. first edition. first printing ( nap). 194p. b&w illustrations. stage & screen. fairy tales. folklore. mythology. pedagogy. how to produce a puppet show. the magic mushrooms. the frog prince. the magic shoes. why the sea is salt. the princess and the pea. snow white & the seven dwarfs. pinocchio. the reluctant dragon. jack and the beanstalk. the tinderbox. alice's adventures in wonderland. the wizard of oz.
Language: English
Published by Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Plays, 1977
ISBN 10: 0823802191 ISBN 13: 9780823802197
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Bachem J.P. Verlag July 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3761633394 ISBN 13: 9783761633397
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3863659503 ISBN 13: 9783863659509
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 3863659503 ISBN 13: 9783863659509
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bachem J.P. Editionen, 2020
ISBN 10: 3751012133 ISBN 13: 9783751012133
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Boston: Plays c. 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0823801527 ISBN 13: 9780823801527
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, unmrked Hardback; DJ-G. 194 pp.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314347276 ISBN 13: 9781314347272
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Raab, Christiane (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by W. Schwarz Verlag 1998, 2002
ISBN 10: 3927800031 ISBN 13: 9783927800038
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.