Maiste (79 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.06
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover*. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.29
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Published by Oy Edita Ab, Helsinki 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. A very clean and bright copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item. TEXT IN ESTONIAN.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.68
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.61
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.75
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.38
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by A. Tennon 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.26
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1 vol. in-4 carré cartonnage éditeur illustré, A. Tennon, Tallin Estonia, 1996 Etat satisfaisant (long ex-dono en garde) Langue: Anglais.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.10
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

Published by Avita 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 80 Language: Estonian. "Klaabu" lugejate esimene põlvkond on juba ammu ise lapsevanemateks saanud ning kindlasti on nii mõnelgi vana raamat veel riiulis alles.Kes veel ei tea, siis Klaabu on heatahtlik munakujuline olevus, kellel on kaks peenikest jalga ja kätt, suured munakujulised silmad ning kaks krussi…s antenni ehk krimblit. Laste meisterdatud rõõmsameelne ja uudishimulik tegelane satub nii mõnessegi põnevasse seiklusesse.Tegelikult sündis Klaabu 1975. aastal multifilmitegija Avo Paistiku ideest ja sulest. Laste lemmiku kunstnik Piia Maiste toredad illustratsioonid peaksid vahva tegelase armsaks muutma ka praegusele väikesele lugejale. 9789985221815.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.58
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Cover has light scratches/marks. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Content is in very good readable condition.

Published by Petrone Print 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 92 Language: Ukrainian. Populaarse lasteraamatu " Anna Hambad " ukrainakeelne väljaanne.?i?????? ? ?????? "????i??? ?????" ?i???????? ?i???? ??????: ? ???? ? ???????? ???? ??????????, ????i????? ? ???????, ?? ???????? ????????? ?????? ?? ? ???? ???i, ???? ?????? ??????????, ?i?????? ?? ?????? ????????? ???…????? ?????? ?? ?????????? ??????? ? ?????, ???? ?????? ?? ?????? ?i???? ?????, ? ???????????? ???????? ???? ???????? ?? ??????? ?i????? ????????????? ???? ?? ????? ??????? ?? ????????i? I ?? ??????, ???? ?????? ?????? ????? ??????????? ??? i??? ?? ???i???, ?????? ?? ?????????? ????? ? ???i? ???i? ?????i. 9789916678152.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cariad Books, Ystradgynlais, POWYS, United KingdomCariad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.51
US$ 38.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2001 reprint, Ann Tenno hardback with 132 pages with parallel text in Estonian and English. (H) 12 inches, (W) 11 and 1/4 inches. Grey boards with bumping to corners and gentle signs of use. Pages clean with no folds or creases looking carefully read. Clean, solid copy. Full-page photograph…s by Ann Tenno, text by Juhan Maiste.

Published by Petrone Print 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.19
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 32 Language: Estonian. "Kevad Emajõel, päike Pärnus, seened Setomaal, lumememm Otepääl"Meie Eesti" Anna rändab läbi nelja aastaaja ja õpib lugema, sest nii inimestel kui ka loomadel, lindudel, lilledel, puudel ja maadel on nii mõndagi öelda.Peale suurte jutumullide leiab siit-sealt väiksemas kirjas harivai…d ülesandeid: kus on musträstas, leia lepatriinu aga varsakabjad? Nii on raamat huvitav 3-12aastastele lastele." 9789949651504.
More imagesLanguage: Estonian
Published by Tallin 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Appears to be a Russian grammar and learning guide for Estonian speakers, 422 pages plus indices, previous owner name on title page.

Published by Avita 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.76
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 116 Language: Estonian. "Mängukool 5-6-aastastele" on mõeldud kõikidele teadmisjanulistele ja avastamisrõõmu nautivatele lastele koos täiskasvanuga tegutsemiseks. Sarja eelmises osas ("Mängukool 4-5-aastastele") tutvuti tähtede ja arvudega 1-10, käesolevas raamatus harjutatakse sõnade, fraaside ja lausete…lugemist, kümne piires arvutamist, tundma saab õppida ümbruskonda, kodukoha loodust, pisut ka pärimust ning palju muud. Tööraamatu ülesanded on seotud lasteaia õppekavas käsitletud teemadega ning on jaotatud neljaks alateemaks: keel ja kõne, loogika ja matemaatika, maailma avastamine, käeline tegevus. Raamatu lõpuosas on muusikalise tegevusega seotud töölehed: laulud, rütmi- ja sõrmesalmid, kuulamisülesanded ning liikumistegevused. Nuputamist jätkub ka nutikale.Siin on- 79 töölehte - 13 laulu ja muusikalist tegevust - selgitav sissejuhatus - suunised vanemale - mänguideed ja aruteluküsimused - kleepsulehed - CDSarjas varem ilmunud"Mängukool 2-3-aastastele"Mängukool 3-4-aastastele"Mängukool 4-5-aastastele" 9789985221846.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Minor scuffing to cover boards. Binding is tight. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.01
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 84. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 84. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).

Published by Petrone Print 2021
- Hardcover
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandRuslania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.30
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Finland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new. Pages: 72 Language: Estonian. Raamatust "Marta varbad" pärit kolmeaastane Marta on tagasi! Kui "Marta varvaste" lõpus ootab Marta uut suve, siis nüüd ongi uus aastaring käes. Uues suves, uues sügises, uues kevades ja uues talves avastab ta oma emme ja issi ja naabripoiss Tannu kõrval maailma. Tekstis on teadlikul…t palju kordust, lihtsaid lauseid ja lastele mõistetavat sõnamängu. On arusaama, et iga uus on tegelikult juba varem olnud, selles teadmises on turvalisust, aga ka uue õppimist ja tasapisi edasiminekut.See maagilisse realismi kalduv lühilugude kollektsioon on mõeldud 2-4aastastele, nagu ka raamat "Marta varbad". Veidi vanematele (5-8aastastele) on mõeldud sama sarja jätkuraamatud "Anna hambad", "Leena peenar", "Kurru-Nurru vurrud", "Lennukiga lõunamaale" ja "Maal mamma juures". Samade tegelastega raamatud on ka "Meie Eesti", "Tere, meie Eesti!" ja "Meie Eesti töövihik". 9789916605813.

Published by Tallinn, Publishers: Eesti Kunstiakadeemia Restaureerimiskool, 2004. 2004
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 26.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 299 Pages. Original Flexible Boards. Very good Condition with only minimal Signs of Usage at the Cover. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No Owner's Note! (EKA Restaureerimiskooli väljaanded, 2).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).
Published by Kunst, Tallinn 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. In Estonian, English and German. Book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.60
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 94. Maiste, Piia (illustrator).