Majax (157 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (157)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing 1977

    0806945443 / 9780806945446

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Secrets of the Card Sharps. Majax, Gerald. Published by Sterling Publishing, New York, NY; USA, 1977. 156p. trade paperback, covers clean/bright, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, body square, solid copy--ISBN 10: 0806945443ISBN 13: 9780806945446--9.50.

  • Language: French

    Published by ARCHIPEL 1999

    2841872009 / 9782841872008

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by M. Lafon 1992

    2908652161 / 9782908652161

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.56

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by ARCHIPEL 2004

    2841876373 / 9782841876372

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.23

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by L' Archipel 2002

    2841871487 / 9782841871483

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.34

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by ARCHIPEL 1999

    2841872009 / 9782841872008

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.23

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by ARCHIPEL 2000

    2841872718 / 9782841872718

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.35

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Sterling Pub. Co., 1977 1977

    0806945443 / 9780806945446

    • Softcover

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.70

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Small quarto, softcover, near fine in green and yellow pictorial wraps. 156 pp. Includes index. Translated from the French by E. W. Egan. Have you ever suspected someone of cheating at cards? and you couldn't prove it? To detect a skilled card sharp you need to kno

  • Language: French

    Published by Arléa 1996

    2869593082 / 9782869593084

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.28

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : Sterling Pub. Co. 1977

    0806945443 / 9780806945446

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 156 pages; Description: 156 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Cardsharping. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Pub Co, New York, NY 1977

    0806945443 / 9780806945446

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Trade Paperback. Prior owner name and date in ink on title page, otherwise good, tight, and otherwise clean. Spine has some fading. No cracks or creasing to spine. Paper slightly age-darkened. Nicely illustrated with photos.

  • Language: French

    Published by F. Nathan

    2092955012 / 9782092955017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.07

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Pub Co, New York, NY 1977

    0806945443 / 9780806945446

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. First Trade Paperback. Small remainder mark on lower edge of text block, slight cover wear around edges, minor natural darkening to first and last pages. No cracks or creasing to spine. Nicely illustrated with photos.

  • Language: French

    Published by Michel Lafon 1998

    2908652161 / 9782908652161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by L'Archipel 1998

    2841871487 / 9782841871483

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by M. Lafon 1992

    2908652161 / 9782908652161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.44

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8° broché,format moyen,couverture illustrée d'un dessin en couleurs,Editions Michel Lafon,Paris,1992,210 pages,bon état. Divers livres de tours de cartes,physique amusante,prestidigitation sont disponibles.

  • Language: French

    Published by Jclattès 1981

    2709600501 / 9782709600507

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.07

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York : Sterling Pub. Co. 1977

    0806945443 / 9780806945446

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.74

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 156 pages; Description: 156 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. Includes index. Subjects: Cardsharping. 1 Kg.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 19.59 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • Language: French

    Published by Abracadabra 2007

    2952889406 / 9782952889407

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Michel Lafon 1994

    284098024X / 9782840980247

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 16.13 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. 15x23x2cm. 1994. Broché. 206 pages. Very Good.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by L'Archipel, Paris 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 10.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 190 pp. Format: 17x24 - Livré sans CD. Dessins de James Hodges (illustrator).