Majupuria (155 results)

Gods, Goddesses & Religious Symbols of Hinduism, Buddhism & Tantrism [Including Tibetan Dieties] [Mo
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Gods, Goddesses & Religious Symbols of Hinduism, Buddhism & Tantrism [Including Tibetan Dieties] [Mo
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by I. Majupuria, [Jullundur] 2002
- Softcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. Condition: Fine. excellent condition. ix, 205p., [9]p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p195-202.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Revised Edition. 99p, ills. Dozens of recipes for Tibetan dishes.
Published by S. Devi
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Gods, Goddesses & Religious Symbols of Hinduism, Buddhism & Tantrism [Including Tibetan Deities] [Mo
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by The Authors, Bangkok 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. 23p, ills, maps.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Revised Edition. 402p, ills. With 371 recipes.
Language: English
Published by Craftsman Press, Bangkok 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 24p, ills.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Revised and updated edition. 185p, ills.
Language: English
Published by Smt. S. Devi, Gwalior, India 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. This copy of the third edition has some rubbing and wear of the covers. Protective film has chipping and wear. Interior text has yellowed with age, clean and tight in binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 88p, ills, maps. Nicely printed book with color photos of the old royal palace in Nepal. Some of these buildings were heavily damaged in the April 2015 earthquake.

Language: English
Published by S. Devi, Lashkar (Gwalior), In 1991-82, Lashkar (Gwalior) INDIA 1991
- Softcover
Seller: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.cookbookjj
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. 9747315319 GOOD wear to extremes.
Language: English
Published by Smt. Maha Devi 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 328p, ills. Covers show wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Wildlife, National Parks and Reserves Resources, Management & Wildlife Safaris (Most uptodate and correct description of Mammals of Nepal together with recent delineation of Wildlife Protected Areas, Conservation and Management).

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 58p, ills, map. With 105 color photos.
Language: English
Published by S. Devi, Gwalior 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. viii, 220p, ills.
Language: English
Published by M. Devi 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 401p, ills.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Fine. 126p, ills.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Fine. New Edition. 756p, ills, maps, map on e/ps. On medicinal plants, ecology, environment, plants and forests of Nepal.

- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Fine. Revised and Enlarged Edition. 549p, ills, maps. On the mammals of Nepal and the wildlife protected areas in which they live.
Language: English
Published by M.D. Gupta, Gwalior 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: VG. Rev Edition. xvi, 360p, ills, maps. With 57 color, 64 black and white pictures, 27 maps and 43 line-drawings.

- Softcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Almost Like New, Detail Book On Nepalese Cooking And Food History Along With The Foods That Are Prevalent In Nepal Cuisine. Includes 295 Crisp Color Photos, Black White Photos, Numerous Illustrations Along With 2 Maps Of Nepal.
Language: English
Published by S. Devi 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.Skihills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.43
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.