Malaclypse Younger (73 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.61
US$ 7.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.31
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Principia Discordia. Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Principia Discordia This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back…guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Principia Discordia. Book.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, US 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Second Edition. What's the right faith for those who clamor for spirituality, but strain at the confines of organized religion? Discordia described as a religion disguised as a joke disguised as a religion may be the answer. Starting from the "firm belief that it is a mistake to hold firm beliefs," Dis…cordia lays out a tongue-in-cheek plan for worshipping Eris, the Greek goddess of discord. Loads of laughter and paradox are key to keeping the faith, as well as counter-evangelism, surrealist pranking, and the presentation of absurd rewards to distinguished individuals. Packaged in a trendy new edition, Discordia brings an underground classic that has sowed chaos for 50 years to a new generation of neo-pagans.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.96
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Second Edition. What's the right faith for those who clamor for spirituality, but strain at the confines of organized religion? Discordia described as a religion disguised as a joke disguised as a religion may be the answer. Starting from the "firm belief that it is a mistake to hold firm beliefs," Dis…cordia lays out a tongue-in-cheek plan for worshipping Eris, the Greek goddess of discord. Loads of laughter and paradox are key to keeping the faith, as well as counter-evangelism, surrealist pranking, and the presentation of absurd rewards to distinguished individuals. Packaged in a trendy new edition, Discordia brings an underground classic that has sowed chaos for 50 years to a new generation of neo-pagans.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Discordia: Hail Eris Goddess of Chaos and Confusion. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Renaissance Books, Riverside, U.S.A.Renaissance Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. The holy book of the Church of Pentaversal Discord. Centered on understanding Chaos out of which the universe emerged. Illustrated throughout with line drawings. Published @ $14.00.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, US 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What's the right faith for those who clamor for spirituality, but strain at the confines of organized religion? Discordia - described as a religion disguised as a joke disguised as a religion - may be the answer. Starting from the "firm belief that it is a mistake to hold firm beliefs," Disc…ordia lays out a tongue-in-cheek plan for worshipping Eris, the Greek goddess of discord. Loads of laughter and paradox are key to keeping the faith, as well as counter-evangelism, surrealist pranking, and the presentation of absurd rewards to distinguished individuals. Packaged in a trendy new edition, Discordia brings an underground classic that has sowed chaos for 50 years to a new generation of neo-pagans. What's the right faith for those who clamor for spirituality, but strain at the confines of organized religion? Discordia — described as a religion disguised as a joke disguised as a religion — may be the answer. Starting from the "firm belief that it is a mistake to hold firm beliefs," "Discordia lays out a tongue-in-cheek plan for worshipping Eris, the Greek goddess of discord. Loads of laughter and paradox are key to keeping the faith, as well as counter-evangelism, surrealist pranking, and the presentation of absurd rewards to distinguished individuals. Packaged in a trendy new edition, "Discordia brings an underground classic that has sowed chaos for 50 years to a new generation of neo-pagans. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Published by Independently published 2021
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesPrincipia Discordia, or How I Found Goddess And What I Did To Her When I Found Her
Hill, Greg [Malaclypse the Younger]; and Thornley, Kerry [Lord Omar Khayyam Ravenhurst Ho Chi Zen]
- Softcover
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 23rd Edition. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.49
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.05
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.33
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. second edition. 192 pages. 6.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.