Malan Michael (158 results)

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.32
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled…media. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Malan, David (illustrator).

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Malan, David (illustrator).

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Malan, David (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Malan, David (illustrator).

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Workshop 2020
Series: What Is the Story Of?, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - What Is the Story Of?
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Malan, David (illustrator).

Short-term Therapy for Long-Term Change
Alpert MD, Michael; Malan M.D., David; McCullough M.D., Leigh; Neborsky M.D., Robert J.; Shapiro M.D., Francine; Solomon Ph.D., Marion F.
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.