Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing 01 N, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993194222 ISBN 13: 9780993194221
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. White Child: Book I - Official Edition (Tijaran Tales) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book, 1966
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. First Edition. some wear. no jacket. Good copy.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing 01/v /01 N, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993194222 ISBN 13: 9780993194221
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911143182 ISBN 13: 9781911143185
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1911143123 ISBN 13: 9781911143123
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911143182 ISBN 13: 9781911143185
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1911143123 ISBN 13: 9781911143123
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1911143123 ISBN 13: 9781911143123
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911143166 ISBN 13: 9781911143161
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911143166 ISBN 13: 9781911143161
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1911143476 ISBN 13: 9781911143475
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Cockshaw, John (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1911143018 ISBN 13: 9781911143017
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1911143476 ISBN 13: 9781911143475
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Cockshaw, John (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1911143018 ISBN 13: 9781911143017
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1911143476 ISBN 13: 9781911143475
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Cockshaw, John (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1911143018 ISBN 13: 9781911143017
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Deseret Book Co January 1966, 1966
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Previous owner's name inside both covers. The front cover's name is on a bookplate. The names have been scribbled out. The dates beneath the names haven't been. Pages show reader wear. There are a few cracks in the spine throughout the book. Pages are still secure. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. fine b-format paperback, Simon Walpole cover 1st edition. Join us, beyond reality, as we take you to worlds of geometrical wonder and ghostly terror; relentless enemies and unsettling lovers.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT, 1966
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good No Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cover has some light edge and corner wear.; Biography of well known L.D.S. general authority. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall;
Published by Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT, 1966
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Green cover with black and white photo; This book details the life and times of writer B. H. Roberts. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 151 pages Very Good of B. H. Roberts on front cover. Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Gift Inscription to previous owner inside front cover.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703339 ISBN 13: 9780393703337
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing 2015-11-01, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993194222 ISBN 13: 9780993194221
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.80
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luna Press Publishing 2016-12, 2016
ISBN 10: 1911143123 ISBN 13: 9781911143123
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.83
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.