Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean and tight in very good condition. There are some marks on this copy. They may be on a few pages or many. 8.5.15. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little Brown, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316204366 ISBN 13: 9780316204361
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edtion/1st Printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed title page (signature only). $29.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316478520 ISBN 13: 9780316478526
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shelf wear and edging. Signed on tipped in page bound by publisher. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316478520 ISBN 13: 9780316478526
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. Signed. First Edition. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. First printing. Near fine in like DJ. Signed on affixed bookplate. Autographed Copy sticker on the front of the jacket and previous price sticker on rear.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Co, New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316478520 ISBN 13: 9780316478526
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 5.5 x 8.25 in. 286 pp. Fine in original paper-covered boards and fine in original pictorial dust jacket. Signed on publisher's book plate. Signed.
Published by Allen Lane, 2021
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. 2021. First Edition. 240 pages. Signed by the author. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning to edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. Minimal shelf wear. Unclipped jacket is clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal rub wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316296619 ISBN 13: 9780316296618
Seller: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Little Brown and Co. hardcover w/ DJ, 2021. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; a couple dog-eared pages. DJ is VG, w/ light edge/shelf wear (no tears or chips). Signed by author on 2nd front end page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316296619 ISBN 13: 9780316296618
Seller: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket has some light shelf wear and rubbing and a fairly large crease, not price clipped. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316296619 ISBN 13: 9780316296618
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Near fine/good, used, stated 1st printing, vii-xiv, 240pp. Interior clean, no marks except the authors signature on the 2nd free end paper. ( i looked up his signature on Google and looks just like the squiggle there)Binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, paper wrinkled at the head of the spine. DJ is not price clipped. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company September 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316478520 ISBN 13: 9780316478526
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Includes a bookplate signed by Gladwell. First printing. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company October 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0316575801 ISBN 13: 9780316575805
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Signed on the title page by Malcolm Gladwell. Later printing. Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0316204366 ISBN 13: 9780316204361
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 3rd printing. Dust jacket has faint edgewear. Book has minor bruising to the base of the spine. By the Audio Vanguard Award-, Member of the Order of Canada-, and American Sociological Association Award for Excellence in the Reporting of Social Issues-winning author of "The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference" and "Outliers: The Story of Success". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2024
ISBN 10: 0316575801 ISBN 13: 9780316575805
Seller: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Like New. New. Signed by Malcolm Gladwell. First Edition. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown, Boston, 2019
ISBN 10: 0316536237 ISBN 13: 9780316536233
Seller: Foley & Sons Fine Editions, Saskatoon, SK, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on a special page. Stated First Edition with complete number line to 1. Hardcover. An As New unmarked book. Book and jacket are Fine, the DJ unclipped. Robust shipping. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown, New York, NY, Boston, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316296619 ISBN 13: 9780316296618
Seller: SIGNAL BOOKS & ART, Kitchener, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing of the 1st American hardcover edition SIGNED by Gladwell on a label affixed to the ffep. This copy is distinguished from other autographed examples in that the label states that it is from "An Evening with Malcolm Gladwell, A Mennonite Central Committee Signature Event." The significance of the association is that when the Gladwell family immigrated to Canada they settled in Elmira, Ontario (near Kitchener-Waterloo) and joined the Mennonite Church. Several members of the author's family remain church members, and in its online review of the event the Committee calls the author "an honorary Mennonite." Blue paper boards and binding with gold titles and white end papers. A tight, apparently unread copy with sharp corners and spine ends. The jacket is bright, crisp and price intact. Also available from this bookseller are signed 1st hardcover printings of The Tipping Point and Revenge of The Tipping Point in a two-volume set. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2009
Seller: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Signed by Gladwell on attached book plate. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Chapter Two (Chesham), Chesham, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 0316172324 ISBN 13: 9780316172325
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Author inscribed to previous owner and signed. Later printing. Looks unread with just a touch of shelf wear. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal. Signed by Author.
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First UK edition. New in new dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on a special signature page (signature only). 1st UK edition, 1st printing, complete numberline. New, unread copy with dust jacket in protective mylar sleeve. "Signed by the author" sticker. The sequel to "The Tipping Point" by the Time Magazine 100 most influential people-, American Sociological Association's Award for Excellence in the Reporting of Social Issues-, and Order of Canada-winning author of "Talking to Strangers" and "Blink". Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2024
ISBN 10: 0316575801 ISBN 13: 9780316575805
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, xi, 352 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine is white with black lettering. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: $32.00." Bumping to head and tail of dust jacket spine. Bumping to top of dust jacket. Bumping to corners of dust jacket. Bumping to head and tail of spine. Mild cocking to spine. Pages creased from page 349 to back free end paper. Text block clean. Shelved in Sociology. 1412032. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0316172324 ISBN 13: 9780316172325
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is inscribed and signed by Malcolm Gladwell on the full title page. The book is near fine with slight edge wear in a near fine dust jacket with slight edge wear. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316075841 ISBN 13: 9780316075848
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Minor edgewear. Signed by author on bookplate tipped onto ffep. ; 5.75 X 1.7 X 8.25 inches; 410 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Toronto, 2021
ISBN 10: 0316309737 ISBN 13: 9780316309738
Seller: Libris Redux, Dundas, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing in Fine/Fine condition in a Brodart cover. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Little Brown, 2021
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. Signed First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket. Signed.
Seller: Evanston Editions, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand new, unread copy of first edition, first printing. Signed by Gladwell on tipped-in page. Mint condition. Signed by Author(s).
First Edition Signed
US$ 59.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by author on a bookplate affixed to first blank page. Both book and jacket are in very good condition. Additional photos available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2024
Seller: Courtside Books, Medford, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Signed by Gladwell. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed on ffep, first edtion. Small tear to top edge of DJ, mild lean to spine. Bumping to corners. Pages clean and binding sound.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0316075841 ISBN 13: 9780316075848
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing. Signed on book plate affixed to free front end paper. Minor soiling to bottom edge of front cover from shelf wear rubbing (White Jacket). Signed by Author(s).
Seller: first state books, Corsham, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 46.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Fine in fine wrapper. First printing. Signed copy. Signed by Author(s).