Malinovski (72 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado '¿Muerte, dónde está tu victoria?', es una obra poética escrita por Ivan Malinowski y Nina Malinovski. Publicado por Libros del Innombrable, el libro consta de 64 páginas y está encuadernado en tapa blanda. El libro explora temas relacionados con la muerte y la victoria, invitando a la re…flexión a través de la poesía. EAN: 9788495399595 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: ¿Muerte, dónde está tu victoria? Autor: Ivan Malinowski| Nina Malinovski Editorial: Libros del Innombrable Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Copenhagen: Gyldendal, 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. 78 pp w/contents. Near fine in printed wrappers. Thirty poems from 1958-1974.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.59
US$ 19.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by Gyldendal, Copenhagen 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First thus. Very good in rubbed and lightly edgeworn illustrated wrapper. Selected poems, originally in Danish, translated into English by various translators.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.45
US$ 15.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (68pp.) Text printed in Malinowski's holograph throughout. Inscription from Malinowski to Meic & Ruth Stephens. His last collection. Some foxing & rubbing to covers. Dea Trier Morch (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Language: Catalan
Published by Ed. Fundació ''La Caixa'', colección ''Patrimonio 2001'', Barcelona 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Traducción de Emili Castellanos. Cubierta deslucida, con pequeñas pero abundantes faltas. Interior muy bien conservado. Fotografías en gran formato y a todo color de Winnie Denker. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, SpainArteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.65
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Casi nuevo. 1992. Texto de Luis Monreal. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fundación La Caixa (Barcelona) en 2001. 31 pp. Idioma: Español. LIB 4B.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Presentation copy, signed and inscribed by author on first page, followed by his small ink stamp: 'Denise Levertov with warm greetings Ivan Malinovski.' First edition in original gray printed wraps (has general light edge and surface wear).
Erkundungen 15 dänische Erzähler
Antkowiak, Alfred, Hrsg. - Holm, Hansen, Andersen, Laub, Rasmussen, Malinovski, Seeberg u.a.
Published by Volk und Welt,, Berlin, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.57
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut - gebraucht. Dritte Auflage.. Broschiert, 327 S., Buch in altersbedingtem Zustand, Namenseintragung, Hintereinband mit Knick, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Broschiert, Volk und Welt, Berlin, Dritte Auflage, 1981 327 S., Erkundungen 15 dänische Erzähler, Antkowiak, Alfred, Hrsg. - Holm,…Hansen, Andersen, Laub, Rasmussen, Malinovski, Seeberg u.a.

Critique of Silence: Selected Poems
Malinovski, Ivan; translators: Jay Birdsong; Nadia Christensen; Nomi Erteschik; Carl King; Nana Mansour; Dave Nelson; Jonathan Schwartz; Jack Spots; Alexander Taylor
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 62.17
US$ 15.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 78pp. First name inscription from Malinowski to Meic & Ruth Stephens on ffep & laid in is a tls to them that ends with a handwritten passage from Malinowski's wife (also called Ruth). Malinowski discusses his forthcoming anthology of translations of modern Swedish poets as well… as Stephens' book on Linguistic Minorities in Europe & asks for suggestions where to send copies of Critique of Silence for review. Edges a little foxed & covers very lightly rubbed. Juan Genoves (cover) (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Published by Fondation de l'Hermitage, Lausanne 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Catalogo della mostra della Fondation de l?Hermitage à Lausanne dal 24 giugno al 23 ottobre 1994. Brossura, 24x27,5 cm, 199 pg. con 103 tavole a colori. Ottimo.
More imagesPublished by Gyldendal 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 78pp. Stiff illustrated wrappers. Very Good+ with light rubbing to wrappers. Inscribed by the author to Denise Levertov on the first blank leaf.

Lines Review No. 46 - Five Danish Poets
FULTON, Robin [editor] ANDERSEN, Benny; BORUM, Poul; CHRISTENSEN, Inger; MALINOVSKI, Ivan; NORDBRANDT, Henrik [contributors]
Published by M. MacDonald 1973
- First Edition
Seller: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, United KingdomHadwebutknown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.05
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Issue covering Danish poetry. Softcovers, 56pp, VG.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat "Der Büchergärtner", St. Ingbert, , GermanyAntiquariat "Der Büchergärtner"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.57
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erste Ausgabe. 15 x 22,5 cm. Erste Auflage, 78 S. Llustrietre Originalbroschur. Sprache: Englisch, wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Widmung des Autors auf Vorsatz Beiliegt Handgeschriebener Zettel mit Adressen in Dänemark und Schweden. Signatur des Verfassers.

Published by Chamán ediciones.
Seller: ARREBATO LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainARREBATO LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 21 cm. Chamán ediciones, 2019, col. Chamán ante el fuego nº 24. Encuadernación rústica con solapas, 150 págs. Nuevo. Edición bilingüe danés / castellano Edición avalada por la Danish Arts Foundatión de Dinamarca. Traducción de Daniel Sancosmed Masiá. A simple vista el libro se muestra como un juego al más puro estilo del es…tadounidense Joe Brainard y su libro I Remember. Pero esta obra es más que un mero juego poético. Poetas es una colección de textos ingeniosos y extravagantes sobre los poetas: sobre lo real y lo ficticio, lo vivo y lo muerto, lo inventado y lo auto-inventado. Poetas es un libro que se aleja radicalmente de las convenciones. La inimitabilidad del trabajo de Malinovski se encuentra en parte en su resistencia a la categorización, en su amplitud y en su relación con lo cotidiano y lo asombroso que encuentra en esa cotidianidad. Poesía. Ediciones indómitas ENVIO POR CONTRAREEMBOLSO LLEVA UN CARGO ADICIONAL DE 3 EUROS.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul London 1982 1982
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.40
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine octavo. xiii + 217 + 14pp., b/w pls., maps, append., glossary, notes, bibliog., index, Edited and with Introduction by Susan Drucker-Brown.

- Softcover
Seller: Hilando Libros, Madrid, M, SpainHilando Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.76
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RUSTICA. Condition: NUEVO. 150 pages/páginas.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.31
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. A simple vista el libro se muestra como un juego al más puro estilo del estadounidense Joe Brainard y su libro I Remember. Pero esta obra es más que un mero juego poético. Poetas es una colección de textos ingeniosos y extravagantes sobre los poetas: sobre lo real y lo f…icticio, lo vivo y lo muerto, lo inventado y lo auto-inventado. Poetas es un libro que se aleja radicalmente de las convenciones. La inimitabilidad del trabajo de Malinovski se encuentra en parte en su resistencia a la categorización, en su amplitud y en su relación con lo cotidiano y lo asombroso que encuentra en esa cotidianidad. LIBRO.

Published by München, Kleinheinrich, ( ) 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
München, Kleinheinrich, ( 1987). 81 S. (= Dänische Literatur der Moderne, 1). 21 cm. OBrosch. Text deutsch und dänisch. - Deutsche Erstausgabe, eines von 500 Exemplaren. - Ivan Malinowski (1926-1989), dänischer, politischer Dichter und Übersetzer von Anton Tschechow, Boris Pasternak, Pablo Neruda sowie Bertolt Brecht. - Gut und…sauber.
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.94
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kleinheinrich, Münster 1987. Small 8vo. 84 pages. Orig. softcover. Near fine. * Parallel texts in Danish and German.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.08
US$ 43.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalbroschur. Condition: Wie neu. Deutsche ERSTAUSGABE., 1. Auflage. 81 Seiten ; 21 cm FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der deutschen ERSTAUSGABE. BEILIEGT: Umfangreicher Artikel über den Autor von PAtrick Roth-Massing ( Neue Zürcher Zeitung,30.11.1990 ) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Borgen, København 1983. 101 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Velholdt.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Borgen, København 1963. 54 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen en anelse gulnet. Ellers pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lyrikbogklubben Borgen-Gyldendal, København 1982. 81 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vindrose, København 1983. 1.udgave, 1.oplag. 72 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lyrikbogklubben Borgen-Gyldendal, København 1982. 81 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.56
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Café Borgen, København 1992. 43 sider. Orig. omslag.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.56
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rhodos, København 1966. 126 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Med brugsspor.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, couverture illustrée. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Les peintres de Zborowski et leurs amis Modigliani - Utrillo - Soutine et leurs amis. Très beau catalogue très complet de l'expositin tenue à la Fondation de l'Hermitage à Lausanne du 24 juin au 23 octobre 1994. Photographies à pleine page et en couleurs des o…euvres présentées. Avant propos et article de Marc Restellini: Amedeo Modogliani. Autres articles:Zborowski, le marchand-poète. Pierre-Franck Naudet : Les peintres de Zborowski. J Malonowski: Le mileu artistique polonais à Paris. Catalogue des oeuvres présentées en couleurs à pleine page avec commentaires de Marc Restellini. 276 x 236 mm. 199 pp. Poids un kilo 100. Très bon état. 276 x 236 mm. 207 pages. Un kilo 200.