Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0486492613 ISBN 13: 9780486492612
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1510724664 ISBN 13: 9781510724662
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1510724664 ISBN 13: 9781510724662
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 1510724664 ISBN 13: 9781510724662
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, Lanham, MD, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475830238 ISBN 13: 9781475830231
Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 10225.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Belgian Shepherd Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 069243741X ISBN 13: 9780692437414
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1963
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and shelving bending. Back strip inlay loosening but binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New. Vosburgh, Leonard (illustrator). Brand New.
Published by The Good and the Beautiful Library, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951097130 ISBN 13: 9781951097134
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Good and the Beautiful Library (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1951097130 ISBN 13: 9781951097134
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1953
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Douglas Gorsline (illustrator). An ex-library copy with some red stamps and some label residue. Text is large print and clean with several illustrations.
Language: English
Published by JUNIOR LITERARY GUILD, 1937
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Junior Literary Guild. 1937 First Edition. Very good+ condition clean tight and bright. Green cloth cover is clean and strong lightly rubbed at bottom edge. Lettering is clean and bright.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1989
ISBN 10: 0471847887 ISBN 13: 9780471847885
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.