Maneuvrier (108 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La science au XXe si�cle. Book.

Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2012 2012
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Trait� �l�mentaire de M�canique Rationnelle Et Appliqu�e (�d.1896). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by DEVOLDAERE 1970
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item'…s net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.03
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.05
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.06
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.36
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.68
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.91
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by A. Romo Ed. 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair / Aceptable. Madrid: A. Romo Ed., 1912.- 544 p.: ilustraciones; 8º (17 x 11,8 cm); Tela Ed.- (Manuales Romo). Cubiertas y lomera algo fatigados. Por lo demás muy bién. Libro en español MAQUINARIA, CATÁLOGOS INDUSTRIALES, MANUALES TÉCNICOS, FORMULARIOS Y OFICIOS.

- Softcover
Seller: Les-Feuillets-du-Vidourle, SAUVE, , FranceLes-Feuillets-du-Vidourle
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 39.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jan 01, 1999. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Ainsi se soignaient nos aïeux en Normandie, du XVIIIè au début du XXè Siècle par Jack Maneuvrier. Editions Bertout, 1999. 174 pages. Format: 15x21,5cm. Poids: 278 grammes. Remèdes de bonne femme, Saints protecteurs et guérisseurs, Toucheurs, Guérisseurs, Rebouteux, Charlatans, Prat…iques magiques, Sorcellerie. Livre en bon état, intérieur très propre.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.74
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, , FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 45.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, 175 pp. 15x21,5 cm. Bon exemplaire propre et solide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.45
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Article on pp. 321-376 in single complete issue of Annales de Chimie et de Physique, Paris. novembre 1895. first edition. In original printed yellow wraps. octavo. Other articles in issue as well. Illustrated. VG clean, no ownership marks.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.45
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Librairie Ch. Delagrave, Paris 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 38.97
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Librairie Ch. Delagrave collection , 1905. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon 1 volume in-4 demi-cuir, bon état, articles abondamment illustrés (dessins, photos, gravures) dans le texte - sommaire : l'air liquide, le canal de Panama, les causes d'incendie des théatres, le pé-tsai, progrès de la…chimie pendant le 19e siècle, la primitive Egypte et ses races, l'outillage moderne de l'océanographie, le Cancer, la vision des objets ultramicroscopiques, un jardin botanique éthologique, la baleine de l'ile de Batz et la station zoologique de Roscoff, chute de Gesse distribution électrique de son énergie, de l'emploi de l'huile de coco dans la fraude des beurres, les lumières et la vie, les plantes du jardin d'Ootacamund, l'épuration des eaux par électricité, comment on conduit une campagne antipaludique, la carte magnétique de la France, le singe dans l'Egypte ancienne, le métropolitain de Paris la ligne n° 3, la grnade tache solaire de Février, la porcelaine de Sèvres, l'exploitation des forêts dans le sud de l'Inde, les cétacés, la traction électrique à Paris solution pratique, les mouvements rythmiques de la mer houle vagues et marées, l'éclipse totale du soleil du 30 aout 1905, essai des voitures automobiles, le régime futur de l'électricité à Paris, nos voisins barbares du nord du Tonkin les Lolos, les rapides du Rhin à Laufenbourg, les procédés modernes de soufflage du verre, le développement des installations d'énergie, le sanatorium des pauvres, l'exposition d'agriculture coloniale de Nogent-sur-Marne, l'expédition Antarctique française du Dr Jean Charcot, l'éclairage électrique au théatre, l'évolution de la photographie Panorama de Naples, l'exposition universelle de Liège, l'étincelle magique, thermo-régulateurs à tensions de vapeurs saturées, les causes probables du magnétisme terrestre, les monnaies chez les sauvages, la dessication des fruits, la production de la lumière chez les céphalopodes, les eaux souterraines leur captation, gisments diamantifères dans les différentes partis du monde, les nouvelles lampes électriques, le métropolitain l'ouvrage de superposition de la place de l'Opéra, les perturbations de la locomotion, revue critique zoologie, botanique, agronomie, physique, le mouvement scientifique à l'étranger, chimie appliquée, photographie.
Published by Adrián Romo Editor 1912
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.41
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Manuales Romo. 544 pp. Tela. Buen estado. Ilustrado con 398 figuras. Traducción de Federico de la Fuente. Firma y forrado anterior propietario.
Published by Librairie Ch. Delagrave, Paris 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.07
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Librairie Ch. Delagrave collection , 1907. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon 1 volume in-4 demi-cuir, bon état, articles abondamment illustrés (dessins, photos, gravures) dans le texte - sommaire : peut-on supprimer la céruse, la peinture au plomb et le saturnisme, la transmission lointaine des… photographies, le typhon du 18 septembre 1906 à Hong-Kong, les méthodes de coprologie dans l'étude des maladies de l'intestin, dans le sud-oranais, les prétendues plantes vivantes artificielles, les stations puissantes de télégraphie sans fil, le pain rassis et sa valeur alimentaire, les récentes recherches sur les bandages d'automobile, la formation des étoiles, le galuchat, la théorie des mutations, la houille verte, le service de santé sur le champ de bataille, neuroniste et antineuroniste, le problème de Panama canal ou détroit, l'extraction intégrale de l'huile d'olive par le tétrachlorure, , pédagogie et pédologie, les sources du miel, les tremblements de terre en Amérique, les récents progrès du ballon automobile en France, les turbo-moteurs actuels, le Roquefort, l'expédition allemande pour l'exploration des mers profondes, boissons alcooliques mexicaines tirées des algaves, le secret de la fabrication des Criss javanais, l'exposition coloniale, le passage mixte franco-anglais de M. Ph. Bunau-Varilla, hydroplanes et bateaux glisseurs, les grottes de Han et de Rochefort, le travial des éléphants à l'exposition coloniale de Nogent, la lutte contre la poussière des routes, les populations du sud-algérien et du sahara, revue critique zoologie, botanique, agronomie, physique, le mouvement scientifique à l'étranger, chimie appliquée, photographie.