Manfred Baum (209 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. German language; 199 p., clean and unmarked except for name of former owner on front end page; ill.; binding firm; despite absence of d.j. unfaded boards are only lightly bumped and rubbed at crown and foot of spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.75
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.20
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.71
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.91
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.62
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Lambacher Schweizer - Mathematik für Gymnasien: Serviceband, Bd. 1 - 5. Schuljahr, Baden-Württemberg
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Lambacher Schweizer - Mathematik für Gymnasien: Serviceband, Bd. 1 - 5. Schuljahr, Baden-Württemberg
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 1999. 1st ed. 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo. 129 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.57
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Kant-Studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift der Kant-Gesellschaft. 93. Jahrgang, Heft 4, 2002.
Funke, Gerhard, Manfred Baum, Bernd Dorflinger und Thomas M. Seebohm (Hg.)
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 2002. 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 409-544 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Kant-Studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift der Kant-Gesellschaft. 93. Jahrgang, Heft 3, 2002.
Funke, Gerhard, Manfred Baum, Bernd Dorflinger und Thomas M. Seebohm (Hg.)
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 2002. 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 273-408 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Kant-Studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift der Kant-Gesellschaft. 92. Jahrgang, Heft 1, 2001.
Funke, Gerhard, Manfred Baum, Bernd Dorflinger und Thomas M. Seebohm (Hg.)
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 2001. 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 128 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Kant-Studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift der Kant-Gesellschaft. 92. Jahrgang, Heft 4, 2001.
Funke, Gerhard, Manfred Baum, Bernd Dorflinger und Thomas M. Seebohm (Hg.)
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 2001. 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 387-517 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Kant-Studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift der Kant-Gesellschaft. 91. Jahrgang, Heft 3, 2000.
Funke, Gerhard, Manfred Baum, Bernd Dorflinger und Thomas M. Seebohm (Hg.)
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 2000. 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 257-384 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Kant-Studien. Philosophische Zeitschrift der Kant-Gesellschaft. 91. Jahrgang, Heft 1, 2000.
Funke, Gerhard, Manfred Baum, Bernd Dorflinger und Thomas M. Seebohm (Hg.)
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 2000. 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 128 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 1998. 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 129-256 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 1998. 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 257-383 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 1998. 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 128 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English. Large color abraded area bottom of rear cover.
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 1997. 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 385-511- pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English. Large color abraded area bottom of rear cover.
Published by Berlin, New York: Walter de Gruyter, 1997. 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo. 129-255 pp. Original printed yellow wrappers. Text in German and in English.
Kant-Studien: Philosophische Zeitschrift Der Kant-Gesellschaft. 92. Jahrgang, Heft 4, 2001
Kant-Studien; Funke, Gerhard (ed.); Baum, Manfred (ed.: Dorflinger, Bernd (ed.); Seebohm, Thomas M. (ed.)
Published by Walter De Gruyter, Berlin & New York 2001
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Back number of German-language periodical. Very good condition: minor shelfwear only; contents clean, sound, bright. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.26
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.72
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.