Mannheim Jacobson (16 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 19.57 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your dec…ision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.

Published by Focal Press / Hastings House 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Eighth Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket : fine / fine. Almost like new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by EDICIONES OMEGA, BARCELONA 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, SpainLibreria HYPATIA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.01
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. 4ª edición. Estado del libro: sin sobrecubierta. Primera y última página de cortesía algo amarillentas. FOTOGRAFÍA.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Omega, Barcelona 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.52
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 4ª Edición. Traducción de Luis Jordá Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Fotografía (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Barcelona, Ediciones Omega. Foto Biblioteca, 1968, 538 pp. Ilustrado con fotografías y dibujos plena página y dentro del texto. Encuadernación plena tela original de editor, lomo y plato con títulos a la tinta plateada. Traducción de la decimonovena edición francesa (1967) reda…ctada de nuevo y puesta completamente al día por Luis Jordá. Prefacio a. Kraszna-Krausz. Extenso índice cuyos capítulos son: Objeto de la ampliación. La calidad del negativo. Papeles de positivado. La ampliadora. La elección de una ampliadora. Organiación del laboratorio. Equipo de laboratorio. Las ampliaciones en la práctica. Aparatos auxiliares del enfoque. Exposímetros para la ampliación. Ampliación en color. Revelado de copias en blanco y negro. Fijado, lavado y secado. Revelado de las copias color. Refinamiento de la ampliación. Refinamientos de laboratorio. Retoque, cortado y montaje. Los trabajos de laboratorio de tipo comercial. Procedimientos y técnicas especiales. Fotocopia de documentos. Defectos de las ampliaciones. Consejos de laboratorio. Índice alfabético. Estado excelente. 4to. Los libros se despachan por DHL Courrier Expres.
Published by OMEGA S.A., 1978
Seller: Taifa Llibres S.C.P., Barcelona, B, SpainTaifa Llibres S.C.P.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Observacions : TELA CON SOBRECUBIERTAS. BUEN ESTADO.

Language: Italian
Published by Effe 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Librora, Gualdo Tadino, PG, ItalyLibrora
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Condizione: buono. Legatura: rilegato. Copertina: rigida. Taglio: scurito. Dorso: scurito, piccola lacerazione al margine del piatto posteriore. Copertina: appena scurito. Retrocopertina: idem. Frontespizio: leggermente brunito. Pagine testo: ottimo, leggermente brunito.
More imagesPublished by , Fotografare 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 10.58
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Poor. 0. Copertina: rigida, in tela, ingiallita, sporca, con gore e segni d'umido anche in quarta di copertina, rovinata con margini stanchi.Dorso: rovinato, nervato, ingiallito, sporco con segni d'umido e gore.Taglio: ingiallito e sporco.Sguardi: ingialliti.Frontespizio: ingiallito.Pagine: ingiallite brunit…e ai margini.Margini delle pagine: ingialliti.Legatura: a filo. Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
More imagesPublished by Fotografare, Roma 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.08
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 8, leg. ed.pp. 445, alcune ill. in n. n.t.; bruniture e segni del tempo, alla cop, al dorso, e ai margini, ma ben conservato.Luogo di pubblicazione RomaEditore FotografareAnno pubblicazione 1969Collana Collezione tecnica-3Materia/Argomento Fotografia, Tecnica fotografica ***Books dated over 70 ye…ars old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.

Published by Cesco Ciapanna 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.62
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato, Sovraccopertina Illustrata, Tagli Ingialliti Con Qualche Fioriture Lungo Il Taglio Superiore, In Buone Condizioni. Prima Edizione Italiana.

Published by Effe Ciapanna, Roma 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: obiettivolibri, Milano, MI, Italyobiettivolibri
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.27
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cartonato illustrato. Condition: in buono stato. 446 b/n. Lingua: italiano.

Published by Fotografare, Effe, Roma !969
- Hardcover
Seller: obiettivolibri, Milano, MI, Italyobiettivolibri
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.64
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cartonato con svc illustrata. Condition: in buono stato. 445 b/n. Lingua: italiano.

Published by Focal Press 1971
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.71
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by ,
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mannheim jacobson l'ingrandimento fotografico manuale di camera oscura NUOVO. .

- Softcover
Seller: TERAN LIBROS, Madrid, M, SpainTERAN LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.75
US$ 126.89 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Normal/Disponible.

Published by Cesco Ciapanna Editore, ROMA 1981
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.39
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. VI ED. ITALIANO Illustrazioni presenti nel volume. Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e sen…za fogli sciolti e/o mancanze. Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 486.