Mara Tim (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by estamp 1989

    1871831008 / 9781871831009

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.27

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd 1986

    0500680191 / 9780500680193

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.35

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2008

    0141441550 / 9780141441559

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2008

    0141441550 / 9780141441559

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Severn House Large Print 2017

    0727895982 / 9780727895981

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.22

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2017. Large Print. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Severn House Large Print 2017

    0727895982 / 9780727895981

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.64

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2017. Large Print. Hardcover. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Flowers East 1996

    1873362528 / 9781873362525

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 22 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions. Color Photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by Thames and Hudson 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson, 1979, 1979

    0500680191 / 9780500680193

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. paperback, large 8vo, 175pp, illustrated, owner's name on endpaper and on front cover, contents clean and tight, adhesive plastic film over covers; Good condition. ISBN: 0500680191.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2007

    0141441550 / 9780141441559

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.75

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 528 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson, London 1986

    0500680191 / 9780500680193

    • Softcover

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, , United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.40

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards, tanned/sunned rear cover and no bumping to corners. 175pp. A comprehensive guide to all levels of screen printing, from the making of a simple wooden frame to the preparation of

  • More images

    Published by Thames and Hudson 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, , United KingdomOrb's Community Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 16.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex library book, with two neat stamps. Pages otherwise clean and good condition. Cover has been protected with plastic and is in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, UK 1979

    0500680191 / 9780500680193

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.75

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, Reprint, 1983. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/NF w/trace edge wear. PO name to title page. Light soiling to text blocks. Detailed textbook & professional manual. 175 pgs w/136 (20 in color) illustrations. Screen printing was first used in

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd, U.S.A. 1979

    0500680191 / 9780500680193

    • Softcover

    Seller: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, United KingdomM.Roberts - Books And ??????

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.03

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Manual of Screen Printing (The Thames & Hudson Manuals)Mara, Tim.Condition:Used , clean and tidy.

  • Published by Thames and Hudson, London 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, , United KingdomFrances Wetherell

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 10.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket as issued. First Edition. 136 illustrations with 20 in colour. A firm, clean copy Looks virtually unused.

  • Language: English

    Published by London, Thames and Hudson 1979

    0500680191 / 9780500680193

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperbound, 8vo 175 pp., 136 ills, 20 in colour equipment, frame, mesh, press, squeegee; manual stencil, photography to screen, inks, papers; very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Severn House 2021

    178029669X / 9781780296692

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.80

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2008

    0141441550 / 9780141441559

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.37

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Severn House 2021

    178029669X / 9781780296692

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.49

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 2008

    0141441550 / 9780141441559

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.43

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd, London 1979

    0500680191 / 9780500680193

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.59

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The cover has minor wear and fading. The edges of the book have light tanning. The page margins have minor spotting. 175 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate Books 2019

    0727889184 / 9780727889188

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2019. Main. Hardcover. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate Books 2020

    0727889184 / 9780727889188

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.26

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2019. Main. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: German

    Published by Independently published 2017

    1549553429 / 9781549553424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.54

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. German language. 8.00x5.00x0.23 inches. In Stock. Lo, Tim (illustrator).

  • Published by London; Thames and Hudson; 1986

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, second printing. Very good paperback with wear to cover laminate.

  • Language: English

    Published by Severn House Publishers Ltd 2017

    0727895982 / 9780727895981

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.24

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. When his father s former law partner is murdered while being celebrated as Man of the Year, Raymond Donne fights his old police instincts and vows to stay out of the investigation. That is until his childhood home is broken into and one of his students is.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate Books Ltd 2021

    178029669X / 9781780296692

    Series: The Raymond Donne Mysteries, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - The Raymond Donne Mysteries

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.36

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Maurice MoJo Joseph s body is found with an arrow sticking out of its back atop Raymond Donne s school. Mojo had seemingly turned his life around and was soon to be a father, but a bag of heroine on his person and he d been conducting work behind his empl.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames and Hudson 1979

    0500670196 / 9780500670194

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 70.92

    US$ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1979

    0500670196 / 9780500670194

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 72.57

    US$ 16.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Blume 1981

    8470314491 / 9788470314490

    • Softcover

    Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spaincastlebooksbcn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 39.35 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien.