Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2018
ISBN 10: 0525436618 ISBN 13: 9780525436614
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Published in association with the National Portrait Gallery, Smithsonian Institution by Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., 1976
ISBN 10: 0201000318 ISBN 13: 9780201000313
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2018
ISBN 10: 0525436618 ISBN 13: 9780525436614
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley, Massachusetts, 1976
ISBN 10: 0201000318 ISBN 13: 9780201000313
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Published by Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc, Reading, Massachusetts, 1976
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No edition or printing stated. No marks or underlining. Faint ghost of price sticker on the front. Light shelf wear.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 6.04 X 0.59 X 9.04 inches. 208 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Arctic, 1996
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 49, No 3, pp. 278-291, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 352 Reprint edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, Reading, MA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0201000318 ISBN 13: 9780201000313
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: good. First Paperbk? Edition. First? Printing. 347, wraps, illus., bibliography, index, pencil notation on half-title, light pencil underlining to text. Covers somewhat worn and soiled, several pages have corner wrinkles/creases. Essays written by scholars and writers from around the world to accompany the Bicentennial exhibition at the National PortraitGallery. This illustrated volume includes stories, impressions, and observations of 33 illustrious visitors, including Charles Dickens, Alexis de Tocqueville, and H.G. Wells. Published in association with the National Portrait Gallery, Smithsonian Institution.
Language: English
Published by Tough Old Broad Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1990414516 ISBN 13: 9781990414510
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Mossman, Mrs Elly (illustrator). In.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 352.