Marcenac (265 results)
Published by Edition Seghers 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend/Ausreichend. Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 Troisième édition, 187 S. mit Fotos, am Buchrand Spuren von Wasser, stärkere Lesespuren, 175 g schwer, HH-6.
Language: French
Published by Seghers 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.87
US$ 11.94 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. Scattered Annotations And Marker Lines On Fist Few Pages. Only Slightly Worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.50
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro analiza las estrategias de marketing, las estrategias creativas de las agencias de publicidad y las diversas técnicas de medios y fuera de los medios. Lleno de ejemplos concretos, este libro ofrece una guía completa para realizar mejor sus estrategias publicitarias. Esta 5ª edición de Estrategi…as publicitarias está dirigida tanto a estudiantes de ciclos de especialización en comunicación y publicidad, que deseen adquirir conocimientos en este campo, como a profesionales de agencias y empresas, que deseen actualizarlos. EAN: 9782842919177 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Stratégies publicitaires Autor: Luc Marcenac| Alain Milon| Serge-Henri Saint-Michel Editorial: Bréal Idioma: fr Páginas: 477 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.92
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:2221502442.
Published by Seghe 1969
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 2.18
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Fine.

Published by Imp. Paul Brodard, Coulommiers 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Non-périodique Le Guide du Touriste et du Pèlerin à Jouarre, par l'Abbé G. MARCENAC. Coulommiers, Imprimerie Paul Brodard, 1922. In-8 broché, 90 pages. ETAT : état d'usage, ensemble défraîchi, dos décollé, salissures mais volume satisfaisant. Non-périodique.
More imagesPublished by Seghers, Paris 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 4ème Édition. 192 pages, dans la collection "Poètes d'aujourd'hui", n°1. Reproductions de photographies en noir et blanc dans le texte, choix de textes commentés, bibliographie, discographie. Deux exemplaires sous couvertures différentes de ce même ouvrage, merci de nous indiquer celui que… vous souhaitez acquérir. 192 p. Livre.

Published by Seghers, Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 4ème Édition. 192 pages, dans la collection "Poètes d'aujourd'hui", n°40. Reproductions de photographies en noir et blanc dans le texte, choix de textes commentés, bibliographie, discographie. 192 p. Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1974. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1974. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.
Published by Seghers
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Good+. None. Name on front endpaper; some sunning and wear. Text in French.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.94
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.38
US$ 14.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una biografía de Paul Eluard, escrita por Louis Parrot y Jean Marcenac. Publicado en 1973 por Ediciones Júcar, Madrid, forma parte de la Colección Los Poetas. Esta edición está encuadernada en tapa dura editorial ilustrada con cortes dorados y contiene 213 páginas. EAN: 9788433400772 Tipo: Libro…s Categoría: Otros Título: Paul Eluard Autor: Louis Parrot| Jean Marcenac Editorial: Júcar, Madrid 1973. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 213 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Editions Pierre Seghers 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.36
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Language: French
Published by Seghers 1971
- Softcover
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, FranceBURISBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.35
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 3ème Édition. T3. Exemplaire en bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
More imagesPublished by Editeurs Français réunis
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.24
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Publié par les Editeurs Français réunis à un tirage limité à 2000 exemplaires sur papier luxueux vélin, reliure plein tissus de l' éditeur en bon état, format 14X10 cm, 90 pages.
More imagesPublished by Temps actuels 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.24
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Publié par Temps actuels en 1983 , broché avec une couverture souple en très bon état, format 22X14X2 cm, 227 pages.
More imagesPublished by Seghers 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.24
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Cet ouvrage est le deuxième que la collection " Poètes d'aujourd'hui " consacre à Pablo Neruda. Le texte de jean Marcenac, maintes fois réédité par les éditions Seghers entre 1953 et 1976, y est complété par une étude de Claude Couffon, traducteur et ami du poète. L'anthologie donne à lire des…poèmes de jeunesse récemment mis au jour et les ¿uvres majeures de Neruda : Vingt poèmes d'amour et une chanson désespérée, Résidence sur la terre, Les Vers du Capitaine, La Centaine d'amour et Le Chant général, ¿uvre maîtresse de la poésie latino-américaine de notre temps. Publié par Seghers en 2003, broché avec une couverture souple en bon état, format 19,5X14,5X2,5 cm, 283 pages.
Language: French
Published by Seghers 1977
- Softcover
Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, FranceBURISBOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. D5. Très légères déchirures sur couverture. Livre tout à fait convenable. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.

Published by Les Editeurs Français Réunis 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Les Editeurs Français Réunis 1950. in-12. 64 pages. Les Editeurs Français Réunis 1950. in-12. 64 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Couverture illustrée en bon état, usure d'usage, dos correct, intérieur propre, aspect jauni . La beauté du diable racontée, suivie d'un entretien avec René Clair sur le problème de Faust.

Published by Editions Bordas ( Collection Les Imaginaires ) 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-12 ( 185 X 120 mm ) de 269 pages, broché. Edition originale sur papier d'édition ( achevé d'imprimer du 15 décembre 1945 après 85 ex. num ). Bel envoi autographe à Hélène GUENNE CINGRIA. Recueil de sept nouvelles d'inspiration surréaliste. autographe envoi edition-originale Litterature.

Published by Paris: Editions Seghers 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Scott, Portslade, United KingdomPeter Scott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.24
US$ 20.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. 188pp. Illustrated. Includes a cselection of poems by Eluard (75pp). Text in French. Slight reading crease to spine. V.g.

Published by Seghers 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, FranceLibrairie des Possibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Seghers Poètes d'aujourd'hui 1982. in-12. 192 pages. Seghers Poètes d'aujourd'hui 1982. in-12. 192 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Très bon état. Iconographie en noir . Iconographie en noir (illustrator).
Published by Paris, Les éditeurs français réunis, 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, FranceLibrairie ancienne du Vivarais
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.99
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-12 de 94 pp., tiré à 2200 exemplaires, numérotés sur vélin ; Reliure: pleine toile éditeur, plat sup. orné.
More imagesPublished by Ediciones Júcar, Madrid 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 17.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Guaflex editorial estampado. Condition: buen estado. 12x19 213 pp. láminas fuera de texto 12x19 213 pp. láminas fuera de texto 213 pp. 12x19.
Published by Scheidegger und Spiess,Zürich/- 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.61
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDie Kinder und die Stiere von Vallauris. Text von Jean Marcenac. 23 Textseiten und 100 Illustr., mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen. Original illustr. grober Leineneinband - sehr guter Zustand. Text 23 S. isbn 3796142850.

Language: French
Published by Pierre Seghers Éditeur 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.85
US$ 26.85 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Volume en bon état.

Published by Bordas, Paris 1945
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-12 broché ( 185x120 mm ) de 268 pages non coupées.Collection Les Imaginaires. Littérature.