Marechal Anne (93 results)

Bridge Hampton Works and Days: The People of Bridge Hampton, Sagaponak and Wainscott Talk About Wetlands, Dunes, Birds, Flowers, Trees, Weather, Gardening, Cooking, Preserving, and Country Pleasures
Bridge Hampton Village Improvement Soc.; Anne Freedgood; Kelsey Marechal; Barbara Wright
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Drawings (illustrator).

Bridge Hampton Works and Days: The People of Bridge Hampton, Sagaponak and Wainscott Talk About Wetlands, Dunes, Birds, Flowers, Trees, Weather, Gardening, Cooking, Preserving, and Country Pleasures
Freedgood, Anne; Marechal, Kelsey & Wright, Barbara (editors)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Drawings (illustrator).

Bridge Hampton Works and Days: The People of Bridge Hampton, Sagaponak and Wainscott Talk About Wetlands, Dunes, Birds, Flowers, Trees, Weather, Gardening, Cooking, Preserving, and Country Pleasures
Freedgood, Anne; Marechal, Kelsey & Wright, Barbara (editors)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1st thus edtion; reissue; private library stamp, note on title page; 111 pages. Drawings (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2006.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by 0
- Softcover
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Septemes les Vallons 1997. Like New softcover. Clean, crisp and unmarked. In English. Laid in is a fold-out Santons de Provence Peints a la Main, a Santons de Provence brochure, and a plastic business card from La Boutique du Santon in Paris. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.65
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften 2024
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.58
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Bridge Hampton Works and Days: The People of Bridge Hampton, Sagaponak and Wainscott Talk About Wetlands, Dunes, Birds, Flowers, Trees, Weather, Gardening, Cooking, Preserving, and Country Pleasures
Freedgood, Anne; Marechal, Kelsey & Wright, Barbara (editors)
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Drawings (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Peter Lang Gmbh, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften 2024
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, CH 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Cette publication réunit des travaux de chercheurs et chercheuses francophones et Anglophones travaillant sur les productions de missionnaires chrétiens entre 1830 et 1970 en diverses régions du monde (Asie, Afrique et Océanie). Dans une perspective d'anthropologie historique, les sources produites par… les missionnaires sont approchées comme des données empiriques, porteuses à la fois d'un discours émique et de contextes intellectuels historiques. Ces sources permettent d'appliquer un regard réflexif sur l'histoire, qui passe par leur relecture critique. C'est dans l'optique d'abord de questionner le contexte et le contenu de ces productions missionnaires, puis de leur (re)donner une place dans le milieu scientifique que cette publication est envisagée. C'est aussi en tant qu'objet que ces sources, qui sont produites avec leurs propres attentes et contraintes, sont appréhendées. Les différentes contributions permettent de comprendre les perceptions missionnaires de terres considérées comme lointaines, de questionner le lien entre colonisation et mission et de porter un regard réflexif sur les sources produites en ces contextes.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesArchives - Vente par Sr Benoit BARRIER à Sr Benoit DUGAY-GAGNIÈRE, du 24 7bre 1860 // Apurement de Compte et Vente de 2.300 par Philippe ROBERT à Jean-Eloi ROBERT son fils du 30 Mars 1862 // Vente moyt 1.700 par Mr Philippe ROBERT a Dame Jeann PÉLARDY, son épouse. Du 5 Octobre 1868 // 27 Janvier 1874 - Vente moyt 1.200 francs par sieur Philippe ROBERT à Jeanne PÉLARDY, sa femme. Du 27 Janvier 1874.
Archive, Acte notarié / ROBERT, PÉLARDY / Benoît Barrier (fils), Jean Barrier (maréchal), Claudine Baudoux (veuve de Jean Barrier), Georges Champey (meunier), Jean-Marie Chapot (cultivateur), Chenereilles (notaire), Auguste Couchard (notaire), Anne Cécile Delettre (épouse de Benoît Barrier), Benoit Dugay-Gagnière (propriétaire & aubergiste), André Fougerouse (propriétaire cultivateur), Jean Gagnière (propriétaire cultivateur), Jean Gagnière-Robert, Antoine Martin, Jeanne Pélardy (épouse de Philippe Robert), Pierre Prud'homme, Jean-Éloi Robert (fils de Philippe Robert, scieur de long), Mathieu Robert (propriétaire cultivateur), Philippe Robert (propriétaire cultivateur), André Rolle-Béal, .LIEUX: Saint-Anthême, Saint-Clément, Sapt, Jast-d'Ey
Published by .
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SAINT-ANTHÊME - 1860, 1862, 1868, 1874 - ENSEMBLE DE 4 ACTES NOTARIÉS par Maître COUCHARD Notaire à Saint-Anthême ou Saint-Anthème - Documents notariés (copies), manuscrits, sur cahier de 2 à 4 doubles feuillets [30x21 cm]; papier vergé filigrané "Timbre Impérial" ou "Papier Timbre France", timbre taxe circulaire noir et timbre…taxe gaufré à sec. Pliures horizontales. L'ensemble des 4 documents en bon état. 24 Septembre Mars 1860 - Vente par Sr Benoit BARRIER à Sr Benoit DUGAY-GAGNIÈRE, du 24 7bre 1860 - Enregistré à Saint-Anthême le 3 Octobre 1860 [Acte manuscrit (copie) sur 4 pages]. *****___***** 30 Mars 1862 - Apurement de Compte et Vente de 2.300 par Philippe ROBERT à Jean-Eloi ROBERT son fils du 30 Mars 1862 - Enregistré à Saint-Anthême le 8 Avril 1862 [Acte manuscrit (copie) sur 8 pages]. *****___***** 5 Octobre 1868 - Vente moyt 1.700 par Mr Philippe ROBERT a Dame Jeann PÉLARDY, son épouse. Du 5 Octobre 1868 - Enregistré à Saint-Anthême le 14 Octobre1862 [Acte manuscrit (copie) sur 8 pages]. *****___***** 27 Janvier 1874 - Vente moyt 1.200 francs par sieur Philippe ROBERT à Jeanne PÉLARDY, sa femme. Du 27 Janvier 1874 - Enregistré à Saint-Anthême le 28 Janvier 1874 [Acte manuscrit (copie) sur 6 pages]. Français Livres.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.24
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.13
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

Language: French
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, Pieterlen 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Cette publication reunit des travaux de chercheurs et chercheuses francophones et anglophones travaillant sur les productions de missionnaires chretiens entre 1830 et 1970 en diverses regions du monde (Asie, Afrique et Oceanie). Dans une perspective danthropologie historique, les sources pro…duites par les missionnaires sont approchees comme des donnees empiriques, porteuses a la fois dun discours emique et de contextes intellectuels historiques. Ces sources permettent dappliquer un regard reflexif sur lhistoire, qui passe par leur relecture critique. Cest dans loptique dabord de questionner le contexte et le contenu de ces productions missionnaires, puis de leur (re)donner une place dans le milieu scientifique que cette publication est envisagee. Cest aussi en tant quobjet que ces sources, qui sont produites avec leurs propres attentes et contraintes, sont apprehendees. Les differentes contributions permettent de comprendre les perceptions missionnaires de terres considerees comme lointaines, de questionner le lien entre colonisation et mission et de porter un regard reflexif sur les sources produites en ces contextes. Dans une approche danthropologie historique, cet ouvrage collectif se concentre sur les sources produites par les missionnaires entre 1830 et 1970. Lobjectif est de sinterroger sur la perception et la creation de lalterite dans les contextes des missions extra europeennes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.57
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.40
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.30
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.21
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.09
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Hatier 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60128601: 1976. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. Env. 15 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleur. Quelques tampons et annotations d'école. Plats très frottés. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 599-Mammifères.

Published by HATIER 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320015016: 1975. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. Environ 14 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos en couleurs et noir et blanc - Couverture illustrée d'une photo couleurs - Plats frottés sur les tranches. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Li…vres d'enfants.
Published by Hatier 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60034575: 1967. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. Environ 20 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Illustré de photos en couleur et en noir et blanc. Dos et plats se détachant. Scotch dans l'ouvrage. Tampon d'école en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey…: 599-Mammifères.

Published by Hatier 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60128602: 1974. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Env. 15 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleur. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 599-Mammifères.