Mariae (643 results)
Published by Typis Polyglottis Vaticanis ROMAE 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked. Tear on front end paper. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Large corner bumped/tear on front bottom. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: German
Published by Institutum Beatae Mariae Virginis, München 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, , GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 5.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. O.-Karton. Dieses Buch bringt eine kurze Zusammenstellung von jenen Texten, die den Wesenskern des Instituts der Allerseligsten Jungfrau Maria kennzeichnen. Mit Faksimiles. - Maria Ward (englisch Mary Ward, geb. 23. Januar 1585 in Mulwith bei Newby, Yorkshire; gest. 30. Januar 1645 in York) war eine englische Ordensschwester…und Ordensgründerin in der römisch-katholischen Kirche. Sie gründete die »Congregatio Jesu« und wurde zur Wegbereiterin einer besseren Bildung für Mädchen.; Jahr: 1957; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 96; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Einband gebräunt. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 120 gr. 96 pages. Einband gebräunt. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten.
More imagesOur Glorious Poples; The Lives and Times of Holy Roman Pontiffs Who Saved the Church During Great Crises fro Christendom
Slaves of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (Mancipia Immaculati Cordis Mariae)
Language: English
Published by Sisters of St. Benedict Center, Still River, MA 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Stiff wrapps. White/yellow w. red lettering, illus. Backstr. yellow w. red lettering. Color frontis. Color full-page illus. 122pp. incl. index.

Capitulum Generale Longe Omnium Hactenus Celebratorum per Totum Ordinem S. P. Francisci Unicum, Et Celeberrimum: Rom? Habitum in Templo S. Mari? De . 16. Maii Anni Jubiloei 1750 (Classic Reprint)
Romæ Habitum In Templo S. Mariæ De Ara-Coeli, Die 16. Maii Anni Jubil i 1750
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Harper Collins Publishers
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Harper Collins Publishers
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

The Monthly Magazine of the Holy Rosary; Under the Direction of the Dominican Fathers
Archiconfraternitas Sacratissimi Rosarii Beatae Virginis Mariae
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.93
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Monthly Magazine of the Holy Rosary; Under the Direction of the Dominican Fathers
Archiconfraternitas sacratissimi rosarii beatae virginis Mariae
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.93
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by 1957,. 1957
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Como nuevo. Como nuevo. 1. Concilium Legionis Mariae., 1991. Dublín. 1991. 21 cm. XVI, 396 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Muy buen estado.-. LIBRO.

Capitulum Generale Longe Omnium Hactenus Celebratorum per Totum Ordinem S. P. Francisci Unicum, Et Celeberrimum: Rom? Habitum in Templo S. Mari? De . 16. Maii Anni Jubiloei 1750 (Classic Reprint)
Romæ Habitum In Templo S. Mariæ De Ara-Coeli, Die 16. Maii Anni Jubil i 1750
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.22
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Happy Endings Publishing 2023
Series: Fated Mates of Westwood, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Fated Mates of Westwood
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.11
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Nakladem Uniwersytetu Marii curie-sklodowskiej / I Wyzszej szkoly rolniczej, Lublin 1965
- Softcover
Seller: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Appears to be in Polish, English, and Czech. Includes 23 papers by Bohdan Dobrzanski, Ryszard Turski, Jozef Borowiec, Alicja Strzelczyk and more. Bound in thick brown paper wrappers with black title to front panel. Rolled spine. Minor wear to edges of covers and large chip to foot of s…pine. Dampstaining to bottom front corners of most pages, but text is not effected. Else, clean. Size: quarto. 535 pages. EEUR/052015.

Published by Dompfarramt Eichstätt 2001
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerRevised Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical Description; 28 Seiten : zahlreiche Illustrationen, Noten, Karten. Subjects; Eichstätt / Dom Führer. Eichstätt Dom. Führer. Travel. Travel Guides. 3 Kg.

Novena to the Holy Ghost: God and giver of life, who proceeds from the Father and the Son, (Filioque). Spirit of love, truth, wisdom, fortitude, ... the angels, the Virgin Mary and the saints)
Claret, Pablo; Beatissimae Virginis Mariae CSSp, Congregatio Sancti Spiritus Sub Tutela Immaculati Cordis
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Catholic novenas in honor of God, the angels, the Virgin Mary and the saints, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Catholic novenas in honor of God, the angels, the Virgin Mary and the saints
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.11
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Typis S. Congregationis de Propaganda, Rome 1857
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 5.53
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Worn covers; torn spine; spine splitting; foxed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may no…t match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.78
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Happy Endings Publishing 2023
Series: Fated Mates of Westwood, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Fated Mates of Westwood
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.37
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Harper Collins Publishers
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Published by Pekini 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller745p. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in good condition. Text in Latin.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Concilium Legionis Mariae
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (catholic, catholicism, mariology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.31
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Hace mucho tiempo, una gaviota se cayó del nido al nacer y creció sin saber volar. . Nadie parecía querer enseñarle porque era grande y un poco torpe. . Conseguirá volar ella sola? Le ayudarán. YAGÜE, MARÍA E. (illustrator). LIBRO.
Published by Happy Endings Publishing 2023
- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: German
Published by Köln-Holweide : Pfarrgemeinde St. Mariä Himmelfahrt 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 19 (1) Seiten Durchgehende Eckknicke. /// Standort Wimregal HFT-01.596 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 25.