Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia Pictures Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0898982405 ISBN 13: 9780898982404
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0309104726 ISBN 13: 9780309104722
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Untreed Reads Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1949135616 ISBN 13: 9781949135619
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Untreed Reads Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1949135616 ISBN 13: 9781949135619
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0309104726 ISBN 13: 9780309104722
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0309104726 ISBN 13: 9780309104722
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0309104726 ISBN 13: 9780309104722
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by National Academies Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0309104726 ISBN 13: 9780309104722
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book & text block show some external wear/scuffing/dirtiness. Interiors are clean with unmarked text/pictures. Binding intact & firm.
Language: English
Published by WB Music, 1971
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
No Binding. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. A song from the movie "The Summer of '42" starring Jennifer O'Neill. There is a lot of creasing on the exterior as well as a few small stains on the back. The interior is very clean except for two small brown spots.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 013805763X ISBN 13: 9780138057633
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity December 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. Slight shelf wear on the boards. No dust jacket.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Published by Stonebridge Music and Threesome Music
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia Pictures Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0898982405 ISBN 13: 9780898982404
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light wear- sturdy & clean interior.
Published by Colgems, Hollywood, CA, 1973
Seller: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Music Folio. Condition: Good/very Good. No Jacket. `First Edition, Nice clean music folio featuring Barbara Streisand.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.