Marion Jay (105 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.05
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 0721630588 Good to very good. Previous owner's name on page edges.

In Search of the Woman Warrior: Four Mythical Archetypes for Modern Women [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]
Lane, Richard J, and Wurts, Jay, and Bradley, Marion Zimmer (Foreword by)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by Richard Lane on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has minor edgewear. Book has mild shelfwear to the base of the spine. "Borders Autographed Cop…y" sticker. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Lane is the author of 'Reading Walter Benjamin'. Wurts is a literary collaborator, coauthor of 'Ghosts of Babylon'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Published by California Academy of Medicine 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1962 hardcover in good to very good contion. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the grey cloth spine and cover. 89 pages. Measures 10.5 x 7.25 x .45 inches.
BELOIT POETRY JOURNAL.VOL 46 #4.(volume 46, No. I).FALL 1995.DEFENDING WALT WHITMAN & AT TRIAL OF HAMLET, CHICAGO, 1994 by S.A.
Stocking, MARION K. ED.includes; CAMPBELL, DAVID; MUNOZ, CHARLES; ALEXIE, SHERMAN; MEEK, JAY; AHO, MARGARET; HILTON, DAVID.others
Published by BELOIT POETRY JOURNAL 1994, falll, Ellsworth,me 1994
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.black coyote on rust red , double stapled paper covers. ; 48pg thin pages.
More imagesMake a Wish Lot of Five 8 x 10 Stills 1937 Bobby Breen, Basil Rathbone!
Directed by Kurt Neumann / Starring Bobby Breen, Basil Rathbone, Henry Armetta, Ralph Forbes, Leon Errol, Donald Meek, Herbert Rawlinson, Leonid Kinskey, Marion Claire, and Jay Silverheels
Published by RKO Radio 1937
- Softcover
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 14.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 10.42
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VGF. A VG or better lot of five original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.02
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.46
US$ 26.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback / softback. Condition: vg++. 1st Element Books 1999 trade edition paperback vg++ to fine book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.23
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Lobato, Javier; Piffaretti, Marion; Perrin, Clotilde; Del Mar Ferreo Barrio, Maria; D…elaporte, Bérengère; Elliott, Peter (illustrator).
Published by London: Evans Brothers Ltd
- Softcover
Seller: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, United KingdomTheatreshire Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
play script original wrappers fine condition, 24pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.51
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.95
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.64 inches. In Stock. Chard, Marion J (illustrator).
Friendship is a Sheltering Tree: A Prose Sonata
Hooper, Marion Rice [Edited by Steven K-Brooks; Illustrations by Jay Hooper]
Published by Little Old Lady Press Brattleboro, VT 1991 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller130pp. Frontispiece photo of author; Black and white illlustrations by Jay Hooper Decorated green boards with green faux-leather back Edited by Steven K Brooks Near Fine/no dj.

Language: English
Published by D. Appleton And Company, New York 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 47.67
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Xxxiii, 787 Pp. Third Edition, Revised (1928), First Printing With "1" At End Of Text. Slight Rubbing, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Two 1/8" Frays At Two Lower Tips, Previous Owner's Name Stamp At Bottom Of Title Page. 164 Illustrations In Text (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell, Part I Vol 2
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell, Part I Vol 5
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell, Part I Vol 5
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.59
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 422.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell Par
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan; Wilkes, Joanne
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.76
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 522.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell Par
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.76
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 394.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell Par
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan; Wilkes, Joanne
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 60 of 92. Book 60 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.52
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 608.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.74
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.98
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.66 inches. In Stock. Chard, Marion J (illustrator).

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell, Part I Vol 5
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 422.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.71
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell, Part I Vol 2
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.48
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Works of Elizabeth Gaskell Par
Shattock, Joanne; Easson, Angus; Billington, Josie; D'Albertis, Deirdre; Hughes, Linda K; Jay, Elisabeth; Mitchell, Charlotte; Peterson, Linda H; Shaw, Marion; Shelston, Alan; Wilkes, Joanne
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2017
Series: The Pickering Masters, Book 60 of 92. Book 60 of 92 - The Pickering Masters
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 608.