Mark Rowe (712 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (712)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Rowe, Mike; Dubowsk

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap (edition ) 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by LITTLE TIGER PRESS 1996

    1854301284 / 9781854301284

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Gavin Rowe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Brimax Books Ltd 1993

    0861129822 / 9780861129829

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.70

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Viney, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bradt Travel Guides 2022

    178477796X / 9781784777968

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.Duru Media

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.31

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap (edition ) 2003

    0448433435 / 9780448433431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Mark; Dubowski, Cathy East (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crocodile Books(Inteu) 1997

    1566561922 / 9781566561921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation. Rowe, Gavin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated 1995

    1566561922 / 9781566561921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rowe, Gavin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated 1995

    1566561922 / 9781566561921

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rowe, Gavin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Tiger Press Group 1996

    1854301284 / 9781854301284

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gavin Rowe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The National Geographic Society 1982

    0870443631 / 9780870443633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Madden, Robert W. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The National Geographic Society 1982

    0870443631 / 9780870443633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Madden, Robert W. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by LITTLE TIGER PRESS 1996

    1854301284 / 9781854301284

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Gavin Rowe (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The National Geographic Society 1982

    0870443631 / 9780870443633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Madden, Robert W. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Interlink Publishing Group 1996

    1566562171 / 9781566562171

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Rowe, Gavin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Level 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Interlink Publishing Group, Incorporated 1996

    1566562171 / 9781566562171

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rowe, Gavin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset and Dunlap, New York, NY 2003

    0448433427 / 9780448433424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Direct Link Marketing, pine hill, NY, U.S.A.Direct Link Marketing

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Rowe, Mike; Dubowski, Cathy East; Dubowski, Mark (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bradt Travel Guides 2022

    178477796X / 9781784777968

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bradt Travel Guides 2022

    178477796X / 9781784777968

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crocodile Books 1996

    1566562171 / 9781566562171

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rowe, Gavin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crocodile Books 1996

    1566562171 / 9781566562171

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rowe, Gavin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Tiger Press 1997

    1854303988 / 9781854303981

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.37

    US$ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Gavin Rowe (illustrator).