Mark Wharton (70 results)

Classic American Short Stories
Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Mark Twain; Edith Wharton; William Faulkner; Ernest Hemingway; Douglas Grant
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Classic American Short Stories
Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Mark Twain; Edith Wharton; William Faulkner; Ernest Hemingway; Douglas Grant
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Classic American Short Stories
Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Mark Twain; Edith Wharton; William Faulkner; Ernest Hemingway; Douglas Grant
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.97
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f…rom the initial scan to be delivered.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Classic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of American short horror stories. Featured are The Screaming Skull by F. Marion Crawford, Ligela by Edgar Allan Poe, A Ghost Story by Mark Twain, The Ghost of Dr. Harris by Nathaniel Hawthorne, The House of the Nightmare by Edward Luc…as White, The Transferred Ghost by Frank R. Stockton, The Real Right Thing by Henry James, The Water Ghost of Harroway Hall by John Kendrick Bangs, The Eyes by Edith Wharton, The Shadows on the Wall by Mary E. Wilkins Freeman, The Rival Ghosts by Brander Matthews, Consequences by Willa Cather. Light reading crease to the spine. In near fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book [1994], New York 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book [1994]. Good. 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0812551788 . First edition. Pictorial [Jim Thiesen art] wrappers, 217 pages collecting 12 stories. Good or better copy [cover rubbed with a scratch and short lower corner…crease to the rear cover, name inside the front cover]. .

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.71
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New. "COVID-19 has transformed our everyday lives. It's as if another world has arrived in the blink of an eye. Yet life is not on pause. We still need to live. The pandemic, like any other time, is a moment both of opportunity as well as challenge.Healthy Faith in the Coronavirus Crisis is a briefing on ho…w to thrive in a world of restrictions. Twenty leading Christian thinkers have come together to help you begin to navigate this strange reality.Each contributor writes on their area of expertise, and topics covered include prayer, loneliness, work, singleness, marriage, parenting, grief, death, imagination, conversations, humour, and much more. They offer practical advice as well as helpful perspective from Scripture.This is an essential resource for anyone looking to cultivate a healthy faith which infuses all areas of life during this disorienting time.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.58
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.54
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
More imagesClassic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Clean pages. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesClassic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Se…cure packaging for safe delivery.
More imagesClassic American Short Stories (Leatherbound Classic Series)
Louisa May Alcott; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Henry James; Nathaniel Hawthorne; Mark Twain; Edgar Allan Poe; Washington Irving; Stephen Crane; H.P. Lovecraft; Edith Wharton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe del…ivery.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.96
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.60
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.