Marsh Robert C (149 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.51
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: VG Jacket. 1st. 1st printing with number 1 in line on coyright page. No markings - enar fine or better in a lightly used jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Tells the story of Levine's life in music, from child prodigy to international celebrity as artistic director and principal conductor of the Metropolitian Opera Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Ple…ase note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Evangelical Theological Society 2022
- Softcover
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 331 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. VERY CRISP AND CLEAN USED FIRST EDITION, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! 331 PAGES, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FIRST PAGE. Signed and Inscribed By the Au.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.05
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.39
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.39
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, iilus. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ As New. NO names, notes or ANY markings. NOT remaindered. DJ not clipped ($27.50) ; 331 pages.

Published by Scribner, NY 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, U.S.A.Outta Shelves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 331 pp, photo section. Very clean and bright book, in mylar. ID# Na.