Marshall E G (307 results)

The Cultural Matrix: Understanding Black Youth
Patterson, Orlando [Editor]; Fosse, Ethan [Contributor]; Clarkwest, Andrew [Contributor]; Dehejia, Rajeev [Contributor]; DeLeire, Thomas [Contributor]; Edin, Kathryn [Contributor]; Foran, Amy E. [Contributor]; Ispa-Landa, Simone [Contributor]; Killewald, Alexandra A. [Contributor]; Krupnick, Joseph C. [Contributor]; Luttmer, Erzo F.P. [Contributor]; Marshall, Wayne [Contributor]; Miller, Jody [Contributor]; Mitchell, Josh [Contributor]; Rivers, Jackie [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, James E. [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Janet [Contributor]; Rosenblatt, Peter [Contributor]; Sampson, Robert J. [Contributor]; Schuetz, Pam [Contributor]; Shelby, Tommie [Contributor]; Stephan, Jennifer [Contributor]; Tran, Van C. [Contributor]; Venkatesh, Sudhir Alladi [Contributor]; Winship, Christopher [Contributor]; Wood, Robert G. [Contributor]; Zhu, Queenie [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Child Development: Its Nature and Course
L. Alan Sroufe; Robert G. Cooper; Ganie B. Dehart; Mary E. Marshall; Editor-Urie Bronfenbrenner
- Hardcover
Seller: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, U.S.A.Escape Routes Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. No DJ. 3rd Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Beyond Borderline : True Stories of Recovery from Borderline Personality Disorder
Gunderson, John G., M.D. (EDT); Hoffman, Perry D., Ph.D. (EDT); Marshall, Brandon (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Beyond Borderline : True Stories of Recovery from Borderline Personality Disorder
Gunderson, John G., M.D. (EDT); Hoffman, Perry D., Ph.D. (EDT); Marshall, Brandon (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.54
US$ 3.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No owner marks in book and no ear to the cover, Jacket has three small closed tears and ear along top & bottom reat edge. Large book so no priority or international orders please. architectue.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.97
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (black boards) in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Heavy and/or oversized. Expedited or International Shipping may require additional postage.

- Hardcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Stickers on front and rear covers. Otherwise in good condition.

The Journey Trade Print Ad 1958 Deborah Kerr, Yul Brynner
Directed by Anatole Litvak / Starring Deborah Kerr, Yul Brynner, Robert Morley, E.G. Marshall, Kurt Kasznar, David Kossoff, Marie Daems, and Jason Robards Jr.
Published by M-G-M 1958
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 3.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 2.72
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 1/2 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no addit…ional charge. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.30
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Two volume set in slipcase. Glossy black boards with gold spine titles and detailing; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; slipcase is worn with surface tears on spine; black and white illustration on front of slipcase is intact with some wear at edges; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12…" tall; illustrations throughout; no internal markings; 820 pages collectively. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Published by MORNINGSIDE 1988
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.53
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Crisp student copy. Saludos, Second Part.

- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.03
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original Feb.2011 National Defense University printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Global Leadership : The Next Generation
Goldsmith, Marshall (EDT); Greenberg, Cathy; Hu-Chan, Maya; Robertson, Alastair; Bennis, Warren G.; Goldsmith, Marshall
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.
Published by Studio Distribution Services 2010-06-01 00:00:00 2010
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Adam & Charles Black, London 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Previous owners name is inside on front free end paper. Herbert M. Marshall (illustrator).

The Bachelor Party Insert 1957 Don Murray, E.G. Marshall
Directed by Delbert Mann / Starring Don Murray, E.G. Marshall, Nancy Marchand
Published by United Artisits 1957
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG+ folded insert. Size: 14" x 36". Book.

The Bachelor Party Insert 1957 Don Murray, E.G. Marshall
Directed by Delbert Mann / Starring Don Murray, E.G. Marshall, Nancy Marchand
Published by United Artisits 1957
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VG+ folded insert. Size: 14" x 36". Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.57
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.48
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 383.
John Jacob Abel, M.D., Investigator, Teacher, Prophet, 1857-1938: A Collection of Papers by and about The Father of American Pharmacology
John Jacob Abel; E. K. Marshall, Jr.; Paul D. Lamson; Albert C. Crawford; L. G. Rowntree; B. B. Turner
Published by The Williams and Wilkins Company 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. The Williams and Wilkins Company, Baltimore, 1957. viii, 80 pages. Illustrated. 10 x 6.75", hardcover, no dj. Owner name (medical historian Charles Rosenberg), light marginal pencil marks, lower pastedown notes, no dj, G/none.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.