Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520244753 ISBN 13: 9780520244757
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Capstone Pr Inc (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1429617691 ISBN 13: 9781429617697
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oracle Foundation 3/19/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0985386177 ISBN 13: 9780985386177
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Chester Martin Schultz: The Rawhide Memoir. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator).
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Unused! Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! New. Multiple copies available. MI.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520244753 ISBN 13: 9780520244757
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520244753 ISBN 13: 9780520244757
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520244753 ISBN 13: 9780520244757
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10: 0805817735 ISBN 13: 9780805817737
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Light shelfwear, PO LAST NAME ON BLANK FLYLEAF.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Prosper Business Development Corporation, 2013
ISBN 10: 0984875611 ISBN 13: 9780984875610
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians of the past 50 years.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520244753 ISBN 13: 9780520244757
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+.
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press January 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1429617691 ISBN 13: 9781429617697
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Martin, Cynthia; Schultz, Barbara (illustrator). Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.