Massnick (29 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First printing hardcover and dust jacket in near-pristine condition (DJ is price-clipped, slight handling). 239 unmarked pages. [1.2 lbs]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.19
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Reflection Protocol: Fractures In Time. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.32
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other da…mage. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; ISBN: 0814403468. ISBN/EAN: 9780814403464. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: X4371. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.27
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 239.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Carfor Enterprises, Inc, 2008. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed…carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.63
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 239.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.98
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 239.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.72
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 426 pages. 5.50x1.07x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Reflection Protocol: Fractures In Time. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.49
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 426 pages. 5.50x1.06x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.45
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In Reflection Protocol, Dr. Ruby Montclair isn't your typical professor-she's a fashion-forward, high-heeled hurricane armed with sarcasm, forensic brilliance, and a team of misfit students deadlier than a corrupted flash drive. When she's summoned to a prestigious criminal justice conferenc…e, the agenda looks suspiciously like a trap: a missing speaker, encrypted threats, and a reappearing symbol linked to a disgraced serial killer she once helped put down. But Ruby doesn't scare easily. As whispers from her past collide with digital ghosts, missing artwork, and a possibly resurrected killer's legacy, Ruby and her "Chaos Crew" find themselves unraveling a conspiracy that spans academia, black-budget syndicates, and psychological warfare. Between glamorously intense lectures and ethically flexible fieldwork, the team races to decode buried truths before someone rewrites history-and reality itself. Equal parts thriller, satire, and academic noir, Reflection Protocol is a masterclass in storytelling: fiercely intelligent, darkly funny, and deeply human. With razor-sharp dialogue, unforgettable characters, and a protagonist who can outwit the FBI in stilettos, Kimberlie A. Massnick's debut novel is a cerebral thrill ride that dares to ask: What if the ghosts we fear are the ones we created? Some secrets were never meant to be solved. And some professors were never meant to play it safe. Buy it for the mystery. Stay for the stilettos. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.37
US$ 73.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.55
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In Reflection Protocol, Dr. Ruby Montclair isn't your typical professor-she's a fashion-forward, high-heeled hurricane armed with sarcasm, forensic brilliance, and a team of misfit students deadlier than a corrupted flash drive. When she's summoned to a prestigious criminal justice conferenc…e, the agenda looks suspiciously like a trap: a missing speaker, encrypted threats, and a reappearing symbol linked to a disgraced serial killer she once helped put down. But Ruby doesn't scare easily. As whispers from her past collide with digital ghosts, missing artwork, and a possibly resurrected killer's legacy, Ruby and her "Chaos Crew" find themselves unraveling a conspiracy that spans academia, black-budget syndicates, and psychological warfare. Between glamorously intense lectures and ethically flexible fieldwork, the team races to decode buried truths before someone rewrites history-and reality itself. Equal parts thriller, satire, and academic noir, Reflection Protocol is a masterclass in storytelling: fiercely intelligent, darkly funny, and deeply human. With razor-sharp dialogue, unforgettable characters, and a protagonist who can outwit the FBI in stilettos, Kimberlie A. Massnick's debut novel is a cerebral thrill ride that dares to ask: What if the ghosts we fear are the ones we created? Some secrets were never meant to be solved. And some professors were never meant to play it safe. Buy it for the mystery. Stay for the stilettos. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.96
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.15
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
More imagesPublished by Edit.: Grafic-Circle, Köln u. NY., o. J. (1963). 1963
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, , GermanyKunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zinklithographie auf Velinbütten. Inet // Mitgl. i. BBK // Berlin 1931 - lebt/arb. in Osterode/ Harz (AK Berlin). -Im breiten Rand vereinzelt kl. schwachbraune Flecken. -Gutes Exemplar, unter PP! Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für K…unstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). 0 Gewicht in Gramm: 2001 36,7x48,5 cm (Abb.). Signiert, bez. u. numeriert.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.48
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In Reflection Protocol, Dr. Ruby Montclair isn't your typical professor-she's a fashion-forward, high-heeled hurricane armed with sarcasm, forensic brilliance, and a team of misfit students deadlier than a corrupted flash drive. When she's summoned to a prestigious criminal justice conferenc…e, the agenda looks suspiciously like a trap: a missing speaker, encrypted threats, and a reappearing symbol linked to a disgraced serial killer she once helped put down. But Ruby doesn't scare easily. As whispers from her past collide with digital ghosts, missing artwork, and a possibly resurrected killer's legacy, Ruby and her "Chaos Crew" find themselves unraveling a conspiracy that spans academia, black-budget syndicates, and psychological warfare. Between glamorously intense lectures and ethically flexible fieldwork, the team races to decode buried truths before someone rewrites history-and reality itself. Equal parts thriller, satire, and academic noir, Reflection Protocol is a masterclass in storytelling: fiercely intelligent, darkly funny, and deeply human. With razor-sharp dialogue, unforgettable characters, and a protagonist who can outwit the FBI in stilettos, Kimberlie A. Massnick's debut novel is a cerebral thrill ride that dares to ask: What if the ghosts we fear are the ones we created? Some secrets were never meant to be solved. And some professors were never meant to play it safe. Buy it for the mystery. Stay for the stilettos. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.05
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In Reflection Protocol, Dr. Ruby Montclair isn't your typical professor-she's a fashion-forward, high-heeled hurricane armed with sarcasm, forensic brilliance, and a team of misfit students deadlier than a corrupted flash drive. When she's summoned to a prestigious criminal justice conferenc…e, the agenda looks suspiciously like a trap: a missing speaker, encrypted threats, and a reappearing symbol linked to a disgraced serial killer she once helped put down. But Ruby doesn't scare easily. As whispers from her past collide with digital ghosts, missing artwork, and a possibly resurrected killer's legacy, Ruby and her "Chaos Crew" find themselves unraveling a conspiracy that spans academia, black-budget syndicates, and psychological warfare. Between glamorously intense lectures and ethically flexible fieldwork, the team races to decode buried truths before someone rewrites history-and reality itself. Equal parts thriller, satire, and academic noir, Reflection Protocol is a masterclass in storytelling: fiercely intelligent, darkly funny, and deeply human. With razor-sharp dialogue, unforgettable characters, and a protagonist who can outwit the FBI in stilettos, Kimberlie A. Massnick's debut novel is a cerebral thrill ride that dares to ask: What if the ghosts we fear are the ones we created? Some secrets were never meant to be solved. And some professors were never meant to play it safe. Buy it for the mystery. Stay for the stilettos. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.94
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In Reflection Protocol, Dr. Ruby Montclair isn't your typical professor-she's a fashion-forward, high-heeled hurricane armed with sarcasm, forensic brilliance, and a team of misfit students deadlier than a corrupted flash drive. When she's summoned to a prestigious criminal justice conferenc…e, the agenda looks suspiciously like a trap: a missing speaker, encrypted threats, and a reappearing symbol linked to a disgraced serial killer she once helped put down. But Ruby doesn't scare easily. As whispers from her past collide with digital ghosts, missing artwork, and a possibly resurrected killer's legacy, Ruby and her "Chaos Crew" find themselves unraveling a conspiracy that spans academia, black-budget syndicates, and psychological warfare. Between glamorously intense lectures and ethically flexible fieldwork, the team races to decode buried truths before someone rewrites history-and reality itself. Equal parts thriller, satire, and academic noir, Reflection Protocol is a masterclass in storytelling: fiercely intelligent, darkly funny, and deeply human. With razor-sharp dialogue, unforgettable characters, and a protagonist who can outwit the FBI in stilettos, Kimberlie A. Massnick's debut novel is a cerebral thrill ride that dares to ask: What if the ghosts we fear are the ones we created? Some secrets were never meant to be solved. And some professors were never meant to play it safe. Buy it for the mystery. Stay for the stilettos. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.88
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. In Reflection Protocol, Dr. Ruby Montclair isn't your typical professor-she's a fashion-forward, high-heeled hurricane armed with sarcasm, forensic brilliance, and a team of misfit students deadlier than a corrupted flash drive. When she's summoned to a prestigious criminal justice conferenc…e, the agenda looks suspiciously like a trap: a missing speaker, encrypted threats, and a reappearing symbol linked to a disgraced serial killer she once helped put down. But Ruby doesn't scare easily. As whispers from her past collide with digital ghosts, missing artwork, and a possibly resurrected killer's legacy, Ruby and her "Chaos Crew" find themselves unraveling a conspiracy that spans academia, black-budget syndicates, and psychological warfare. Between glamorously intense lectures and ethically flexible fieldwork, the team races to decode buried truths before someone rewrites history-and reality itself. Equal parts thriller, satire, and academic noir, Reflection Protocol is a masterclass in storytelling: fiercely intelligent, darkly funny, and deeply human. With razor-sharp dialogue, unforgettable characters, and a protagonist who can outwit the FBI in stilettos, Kimberlie A. Massnick's debut novel is a cerebral thrill ride that dares to ask: What if the ghosts we fear are the ones we created? Some secrets were never meant to be solved. And some professors were never meant to play it safe. Buy it for the mystery. Stay for the stilettos. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.67
US$ 72.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In Reflection Protocol, Dr. Ruby Montclair isn't your typical professor-she's a fashion-forward, high-heeled hurricane armed with sarcasm, forensic brilliance, and a team of misfit students deadlier than a corrupted flash drive. When she…'s summoned to a prestigious criminal justice conference, the agenda looks suspiciously like a trap: a missing speaker, encrypted threats, and a reappearing symbol linked to a disgraced serial killer she once helped put down.But Ruby doesn't scare easily.As whispers from her past collide with digital ghosts, missing artwork, and a possibly resurrected killer's legacy, Ruby and her 'Chaos Crew' find themselves unraveling a conspiracy that spans academia, black-budget syndicates, and psychological warfare. Between glamorously intense lectures and ethically flexible fieldwork, the team races to decode buried truths before someone rewrites history-and reality itself.Equal parts thriller, satire, and academic noir, Reflection Protocol is a masterclass in storytelling: fiercely intelligent, darkly funny, and deeply human. With razor-sharp dialogue, unforgettable characters, and a protagonist who can outwit the FBI in stilettos, Kimberlie A. Massnick's debut novel is a cerebral thrill ride that dares to ask: What if the ghosts we fear are the ones we created Some secrets were never meant to be solved.And some professors were never meant to play it safe.Buy it for the mystery.Stay for the stilettos.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.02
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Reflection Protocol | Fractures In Time | Kimberlie A. Massnick | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | Archway Publishing | EAN 9781665793803 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.