Published by Artia, 1955
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Evidence of previous water damage to cover otherwise pages are in very good condition.
Language: German
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148194455X ISBN 13: 9781481944557
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Batchworth Press Limited,, London, 1960
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. 4to. the edges of two pages torn not affecting text. Book.
Published by Artia, 1955
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Very solid and unmarked. International/expedited shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.
Published by Artia, 1955
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fading to edges of cloth. No jacket.
Published by E. A. Seemann, Leipzig, 1921
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Marbled cloth, spine and cover labels, 12mo., 10, (2) pages, 20 plates. Bookplate, textpages toned, small faint moisture stain at bottom gutter, covers edgeworn, spine label mostly rubbed away, a good copy.
Published by Artia, 1954
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked - may be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
Published by Verband tschechoslowakischer Komponisten, Praha/Prag, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Germany
Broschur 21x15 cm, Einband leicht berieben, Schutzumschlag berieben und mit Randeinrissen. 251 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Language: French
Published by Jan Stenc, 1922
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Batchworth, UK, 1960
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good Paperclip mark inside front covers. Cover rubbed.
Language: English
Published by Artira, Prague, 1955
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARD BACK. Condition: Good. 106pp. 279 colour & b&w illus. French text. Heavy item, please ask for a quote for postage.
Published by Artia, Praha (Prague), 1954
Cloth. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White/Color Plates (illustrator). Praha (Prague): Artia. G/No Dustjacket. 1954. . Cloth. Text in English and French . 4to., 33 pp., 88 plates, cover rubbed, bumped, page toning .
Published by Seemann, 1921
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Bibliothek der Kunstgeschichte Band 12 German text Book condition is Good; a little rubbed to spine; no jacket. History Europe Art.
Published by Batchworth Press, London, 1960
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 521pp., index. Gilt decorated tan cloth. Illustrated in color and black and white. Binding cocked, age-toning, lightly worn spine ends and cover corners, very good.
Published by Seemann, Leipzig 1921,, 1921
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb, kl, 8?.10s + 20 Tafeln., in gutem Zustand, [SAP487] Deu 400g.
Published by Artia, Prague, 1955
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 4th ed. 4to, 98 pp.+ plates Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Cloth/Boards. Condition: VG/No Dustjacket. Color, Black & White Illus. & photos (illustrator). London, UK: Batchworth Press. VG/No Dustjacket. (1960). . Cloth/Boards. Tan/beige cover with gold colored text . 4to., 521 pp., (11), Light soiling to the cover, and yellowing of the interior .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Book is clean and tight. Dustjacket has a cup imprint on front and several tears and creases along edges. Corners are torn at tips. Back cover is smudged and browning with age. Text is in German. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Published by Batchworth Press, 1960
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:
Published by Batchworth Press, 1960
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Artia, 1955
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition in slipcase with very good dust jacket which shows light edge wear. Slipcase is worn with edge wear and tear. Text is pristine throughout. No writing or markings of any kind. Fourth edition.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1975
ISBN 10: 0470517182 ISBN 13: 9780470517185
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: Czech
Published by Opava : Slezsky ustav Slezskeho zemskeho muzea, 1999
ISBN 10: 8086224112 ISBN 13: 9788086224114
22,5 x 16 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 289 Pages.; With graphic Representation Original Broschur im sehr guten Zustand. Tschechische Sprache. - Original Paperback in very good condition. Czech Language. B11-11-01A cs Gewicht in Gramm: 378.
Published by Statni Nakladatelstvi, [ Praha / Prague ], 1954
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: fair. First Edition. Folio, 70, 117, [iii] pages, cloth, tawny cloth, a bit warped, rubber stamp on endpaper; pictorial dust jacket worn, and lacks the front flap Ales is among the frontmost of Czech painters. Of a survey of the most important Czechs, Ales (d.1913) was voted no. 89 in 2005. Here are 130 illustrations reproduced, in color and black-and-white, of Czech mythology and legends.
Published by Prag, Artia, 1955, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Tafelmalerei 1350 - 1450 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 altersbedingte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Rücken lichtrandig, innen sauber.
Published by Batchworth Press Limited,, 1960
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1960. No Edition Remarks. 521 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing.
Language: Czech
Published by Státní nakladatelství krásné literatury, 1958
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Gebrochener Buchrucken; Farbtonanderung; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Prehled dejin umeni od praveku a staroveku po svetove umeni 19. stol.
Language: Czech
Published by Státní nakladatelství krásné literatury, 1958
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Prehled dejin umeni od praveku a staroveku po svetove umeni 19. stol.
Language: Czech
Published by Ceska graficka unie, 1941
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.