Mathews a E (104 results)

Patriotism, Democracy, and Common Sense: Restoring America's Promise at Home and Abroad
Cutis, Alan [Editor]; Phillip, Kevin [Foreword]; Alterman, Eric [Contributor]; Bennis, Phyllis A. [Contributor]; Body-Gendrot, Sophie [Contributor]; Borger, Julian [Contributor]; Corn, David [Contributor]; Currie, Elliott [Contributor]; Davis, Eric M. [Contributor]; Faux, Jeff [Contributor]; Frye, Alton [Contributor]; Galbraith The University of Texas at Austin and author of The End of Normal, James K. [Contributor]; Goodman, Amy [Contributor]; Greenstein, Robert [Contributor]; Greider, William [Contributor]; Harris, Fred R. [Contributor]; Hart, Gary [Contributor]; Hartung, William D. [Contributor]; Hightower, Jim [Contributor]; King-Irani, Laurie E. [Contributor]; Leone, Richard C. [Contributor]; Mathews, Jessica Tuchman [Contributor]; Mau
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Clean, unmarked pages.
The Paris Review 220 Spring 2017
fiction by HARRY MATHEWS and FLEUR JAEGGY; interviews with ELIAS KHOURY and WALTER MOSELY; poetry by RAE ARMANTROUT and MICHAEL ROBBINS; Etienne & Raban-Oliva photo-novella; Linda Pastan; Kevin Prufer
Published by The Paris Review
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Study Guide for Biochemistry
Christopher K. Mathews; E. Van Holde Kensal; Richard A. Freedland; Roger L. Miesdfeld
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Autobiographical Reflections on Southern Religious History
Boles, John B. [Editor]; Raboteau, Albert [Contributor]; Manis, Andrew [Contributor]; Wilson, Charles Reagan [Contributor]; Harrell Jr., David [Contributor]; Mathews, Donald [Contributor]; Holifield, E. [Contributor]; Bode, Frederick A. [Contributor]; Friedman, Jean E. [Contributor]; Lyerly, Lynn [Contributor]; Snay, Mitchell [Contributor]; Calhoon, Robert [Contributor]; Hill, Samuel S. [Contributor]; Buckley, Thomas E. [Contributor]; Flynt, Wayne [Contributor]; Reed, John Shelton [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover with DJ. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Study Guide for Biochemistry
Mathews, Christopher K.; Kensal, E. Van Holde; Freedland, Richard A.; Miesdfeld, Roger L.
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.42
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

Published by Compliments of the Third Thursday Writers' Group [Timshed Literature], Newport Rhode Island 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Newport, Rhode Island: Compliments of the Third Thursday Writers' Group [Timshed Literature]. Softcover. 0970831714. First edition. Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 135+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy. bx291.

Niv the New American Commentary Judges, Ruth : An Exegetical and Theological Exposition of Holy Scripture
Block, Daniel I. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT); Dockery, David S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Autobiographical Reflections on Southern Religious History [Hardcover] Boles, John B.; Raboteau, Albert; Manis, Andrew; Wilson, Charles Reagan; Harrell Jr., David; Mathews, Donald; Holifield, E.; Bode, Frederick A.; Friedman, Jean E.; Lyerly, Lynn; Snay, Mitchell; Calhoon, Robert; Hill, Samuel S.; Buckley, Thomas E.; Flynt, Wayne and Reed, John Shelton
Boles, John B. [Editor]; Raboteau, Albert [Contributor]; Manis, Andrew [Contributor]; Wilson, Charles Reagan [Contributor]; Harrell Jr., David [Contributor]; Mathews, Donald [Contributor]; Holifield, E. [Contributor]; Bode, Frederick A. [Contributor]; Friedman, Jean E. [Contributor]; Lyerly, Lynn [Contributor]; Snay, Mitchell [Contributor]; Calhoon, Robert [Contributor]; Hill, Samuel S. [Contributor]; Buckley, Thomas E. [Contributor]; Flynt, Wayne [Contributor]; Reed, John Shelton [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

U.S. Beef Industry: Cattle Cycles, Price Spreads, and Packer Concentration (USDA, ERS Technical Bulletin Number 1874)
Mathews, Kenneth H., Jr.; Hahn, William F.; Nelson, Kenneth E.; Duewer, Lawrence A.; & Gustafson, Ronald A.
Published by U.S. Department of Agriculture, Washington D.C. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Good-plus, unmarked, 44-page, stapled paperback with minor edgewear to wraps, light rubbing to wraps, and soft crease in top and bottom corners of entire booklet.

The Science and Technology of Superconductivity: Vol. 1 & 2.
Gregory, W. D.; Mathews Jr., W. N.; Edelsack, E. A. (Editors)
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First. 816pp, W/full markings and pocket, wear, soil. Weight is 5 lb. Proceedings of a summer course held August 13-26, 1971 at Georgetown University, Washington, D.C. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library Size…: 4to. Book.

Niv the New American Commentary Judges, Ruth : An Exegetical and Theological Exposition of Holy Scripture
Block, Daniel I. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT); Dockery, David S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
WESTERN LEGAL HISTORY Vol.12 No. 1, Winter / Spring 1999 The Journal of the Ninth Judicial Circuit Historical Society
John J. Mathews, E. Richard Hart, Karl Brooks. Mark A. Weitz
Published by Ninth Judicial Circuit Historical Society 1999
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with a small bump at the base of the spine. 150 pages, unmarked. ; DPEC F5F; 150 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tall thick 8vo. x, 428, xi-xlviii pp. Diagrams, graphs, charts. Black boards, gilt lettrng (rmnts of d.j. pstd to endpapers, mnr shlfwr), VG-, from library of R.J. Burt. First edition of the first volume, including reports on such topics as the Josephson effect in a superconducting ring; time-dependent superconductivity; refrige…ration for superconducting devices; technological implications of superconductivity, and more.
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.65
US$ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 16mo. n.d. Camp Fire Library. B & w plates.Green boards black titles. Frontis loose. Slight spotting to eps. Book.

The Science and Technology of Superconductivity Vols 1 & 2.
Gregory, W. D., Mathews, W. N. Jr., & Edelsaack, E. A., Eds.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Proceedings of a summer course held August 13-26, 1971, at Georgetown University, Washington, D.C. Two fat thick volumes. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.

Psalms : Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
Hamilton, James M., Jr.; Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Academic 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Psalms : Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
Hamilton, James M., Jr.; Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Academic 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 7 of 13. Book 7 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

1-2 Timothy & Titus
Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Hamilton, James M. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Press 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 1 of 13. Book 1 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

Psalms : Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
Hamilton, James M., Jr.; Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Academic 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 7 of 13. Book 7 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Psalms : Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
Hamilton, James M., Jr.; Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Academic 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

1-2 Timothy & Titus
Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Hamilton, James M. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Press 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 1 of 13. Book 1 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by U. S. Geological Survey 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Wraps. Condition: VG. 18" x 22" folio. Department of Interior/George Otis Smith, Director. Contains Descriptive Text, Topographic Map, Areal Geology Map 14 p. + maps.
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library; light wear to cover; sound binding; pages clean aside from library markings. We are a library for a Benedictine abbey and seminary in Oregon; we appreciate your business. Mathews, F. S. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. CLEAN, UNMARKED COPY. VOLUME 16.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Niv the New American Commentary Judges, Ruth : An Exegetical and Theological Exposition of Holy Scripture
Block, Daniel I. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT); Dockery, David S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.28
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Niv the New American Commentary Judges, Ruth : An Exegetical and Theological Exposition of Holy Scripture
Block, Daniel I. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT); Dockery, David S. (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.37
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Psalms : Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
Hamilton, James M., Jr.; Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Academic 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 8 of 13. Book 8 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.65
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.58
US$ 26.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet Engraving. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. THEATRE PORTRAITS. MR PHELPS AS JOB THORNBURY, CHARLES MATHEWS AS THE HON. TOM SHEFFLETON AND MR TOOLE AS DENNIS BRULGRUDDERY, A COMPOSITE ENGRAVING PRINTED IN 1874. SPLENDID CONDITION, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME.

Psalms : Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
Hamilton, James M., Jr.; Alexander, T. Desmond (EDT); Schreiner, Thomas R. (EDT); Kostenberger, Andreas J. (EDT); Mathews, Kenneth A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Lexham Academic 2021
Series: Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary, Book 7 of 13. Book 7 of 13 - Evangelical Biblical Theology Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.29
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.