Mathieu Walter (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.85
US$ 7.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Independently published 2025
- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

FUTURE Science Fiction: No. 37, June 1958
Future (T. H. Mathieu; David Gordon; Joe L. Hensley; Theodore L. Thomas; Walter Maneikis; Richard Wilson; Isaac Asimov; Damon Knight)
Published by Columbia Publications, NY 1958
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. No. 37. Edited by Robert A. W. Lowndes. Cover art by Emsh. Includes "Cargo: Death!" (novelet) by T. H. Mathieu [Les Cole]; "Intelligence Quotient" by David Gordon; "Time of the Tinkers" by Joe L. Hensley; "The Back of a Hand" by Theodore L. Thomas; "PCM1" by Walter Maneikis; "Just Call…Me Irish" by Richard Wilson. Special Features: "Point of View" by Isaac Asimov; "A Yardstick for Science Fiction" by Damon Knight. Features: "Author! Author!"; "The Editor's Page"; "The Reckoning"; "Inside Science Fiction"; "Science Fiction Almanac"; "Readers' Preference Coupon". Illustrated by Emsh and Orban. Tanning; stress; creasing; edge nicks; inking flaw to cover (see scan). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.26
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Mathématiques PCSI - 2e édition
Nicolas Nguyen, Walter Damin, Mathieu Fontes, Christophe Jan et Danièle Perret-Gentil
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este manual escolar de la colección Microméga está diseñado para estudiantes de tercer año de secundaria (3e) en el sistema educativo francés. El libro ofrece un enfoque estructurado para el aprendizaje de la Física y la Química, incluyendo actividades experimentales, lecciones teóricas con esquemas esenciale…s y diversas series de ejercicios para evaluar y reforzar los conocimientos adquiridos.La obra destaca por su metodología basada en la investigación, permitiendo a los alumnos explorar conceptos científicos a través de documentos de la vida cotidiana y experimentos prácticos. Además, incluye secciones especiales sobre la historia de las ciencias, la clasificación periódica de los elementos y preparación para el Brevet, asegurando una formación integral en la materia. EAN: 9782218934353 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Libros de Texto Título: Physique-Chimie 3e Autor: Jacques Jourdan| Franck Cambon| Christophe Daujean| Fabrice Grimaud| Mathieu Guérin| Delphine Joubert| Caroline Maurel| Walter Vassiaux Editorial: Hatier Idioma: fr Páginas: 239 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by Hannover (Schaper) 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 183 S., HLn. - Bibl.-Ex.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Amsterdam : De Buitenkant 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag met flappen met afbeeldingen in kleur van de besproken boeken.

Published by Amsterdam : De Buitenkant 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag met flappen met afbeeldingen in kleur van de besproken boeken.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.14
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very goodcondition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Picturesavailableupon request. AP.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.60
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. petit format , très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 161192-6 - Mathématiques PTSI - Programme 2021, Damin, Walter, ELLIPSES, 2021.

Mathematiques ptsi - conforme au nouveau programme 2013
Nguyen, Nicolas; Walter, Damin; Mathieu, Fontes; Christophe, Jan
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.71
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. edition 2013. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.84
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.95
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Prépas sciences : mathématiques - PCSI (4e édition)
Nguyen, Nicolas; Walter, Damin; Mathieu, Fontes; Christophe, Jan
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.84
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.38
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Published by , Lannoo, 2017 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.74
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 240 pag. Illustrated. 28x24cm. English text. FINE! ISBN 9789401442954. To this very day masks capture the imagination: where does one's identity stop and a transformation start to take place when someone puts on a mask, how do we deal with old symbolic and mythical meanings, when do we create new ways of defining ours…elves, what is accepted and where does controversy start? Again and again, POWERMASK calls into question the border between tradition and renewal, between uncovering and covering up, thereby connecting past and present across different cultures. Ever since his first collections from the 1980s, Belgian fashion designer Walter Van Beirendonck has been intrigued by masks. In this exhibition and its accompanying catalogue POWERMASK, his personal fascination for masks and their impact on a person's identify translates into a particular and varied view of the phenomenon of masks. He also examines the role of the mask in the work of visual artists, photographers, and fashion designers. With contributions by Kaat Debo, Chris Dercon, Alexandra van Dongen, Clémence Mathieu, Valentine Plisnier, Jan Willem Sieburgh, Fanny Wonu Veys, and Sonja Wijs.With works by Diane Arbus, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Hans Bollongier, Louise Bourgeois, Olaf Breuning, Thom Browne, Pieter Bruegel de Oude, Dietmar Busse, Richard Butler, Claude Cahun, Giorgio de Chirico, Christophe Coppens, Gustave Courbet, James Ensor, Charles Fréger, Coco Fronsac, Phyllis Galembo, Jean Paul Gaultier, Craig Green, Erik Halley, Keith Haring, Hannah Höch, Axel Hoedt, Stephen Jones, Folkert de Jong, Lajos Kassák, Brian Kenny, Christoph Klauke, Manon Kündig, Inez van Lamsweerde, James Merry, Robert Mapplethorpe, Martin Margiela, Paul McCarthy, Emil Nolde, Niels Peeraer, Pablo Picasso, Bertjan Pot, Richard Quinn, Augustin Rebetez, Tony Saulnier, Hans Schärer, Cindy Sherman, Saul Steinberg, John Stezaker, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Maiko Takeda, Walter Van Beirendonck, Dirk Van Saene, Viktor & Rolf, Sally Wassink 1380 g.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20275271: 2013. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 798 PAGES - coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.

Maths PTSI Conforme au Programme 2013
Nguyen, Nicolas; Walter, Damin; Mathieu, Fontes; Christophe, Jan
- Softcover
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, , FranceLa Plume Franglaise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.64
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles (pour les envois de plus de 6 euros).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.62
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 375037-2 - Mathématiques PTSI, Fontes, Mathieu.

Mathematiques tsi-1 programme 2013
Nguyen, Nicolas; Damin, Nicolas; Walter, Nicolas; Fontes, Mathieu; Jan, Christophe; Pharamond, Layla
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.87
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.

Mathematiques tsi-1 programme 2013
Nguyen, Nicolas; Damin, Nicolas; Walter, Nicolas; Fontes, Mathieu; Jan, Christophe; Pharamond, Layla
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 42.47
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. 2014 vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Hannover : Schaper 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, GermanyAntiquariat Peda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.03
US$ 81.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 66 S., Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Tierschutz-Taschenbuch für Polizeibeamte, Tierschutzvereine und Tierbesitzer als Wegweiser für ihre Aufgaben im Rahmen der Tierschutzgesetzgebung. K 054 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 437 kl. 8, 17 cm, Softcover / Paperback, 3.… erw. u. verb. Aufl. / v. Dr. Mathieu..

Release
Ari Marcopoulos, Ugo Rondinone, Erik Steinbrecher, Allen Ruppersberg, Richard Prince, Olaf Breuning, Tom Burt, Steven Shearer, David Robbins, Francis Baudevin, Scott King, Mai-Thu Perret, Michele Robecchi, Daria Martin, Christophe Cherix, Liam Gillick, Amy O'Neill, Pierre Huyghe, Armin Linke, Art & Language, Xavier Veilhan, Vidya Gastaldon, Gianni Motti, AA Bronson, Karl Holmqvist, Jim Shaw, Olivier Mosset, Michael Smith, Philippe Decrauzat, Andrea Thal, Monica Bonvicini, Nicolas Trembley, Frabrice Gygi, Balthazar Lovay, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Paul O'Neill, Fabrice Stroun, Guyton\Walker, Walter Pfeiffer, Flag, Ján Mancuska, Andro Wekua, Raphael Gygax, John Welchman, Elodie Pong, Ivana Keser, Mathieu Mercier, Philippe Rahm, William Kentridge, V
Published by Christophe Daviet-Thery Paris, France 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller96 pp.; 25.5 x 20.3 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Zine published in conjunction with exhibition held in Paris which presented work from the JRP|Ringier publishing program. Artists and writers who had collaborated with JRP|Ringier in the past were invited by Gill…es [Gavillet] and Ari Marcopolous to submit work on a 20.5 x 25.5 cm (8 x 10 inch) page or spread. Artists include: Ari Marcopoulos, Ugo Rondinone, Erik Steinbrecher, Allen Ruppersberg, Richard Prince, Olaf Breuning, Tom Burt, Steven Shearer, David Robbins, Francis Baudevin, Scott King, Mai-Thu Perret, Michele Robecchi, Daria Martin, Christophe Cherix, Liam Gillick, Amy O'Neill, Pierre Huyghe, Armin Linke, Art & Language, Xavier Veilhan, Vidya Gastaldon, Gianni Motti, AA Bronson, Karl Holmqvist, Jim Shaw, Olivier Mosset, Michael Smith, Philippe Decrauzat, Andrea Thal, Monica Bonvicini, Nicolas Trembley, Frabrice Gygi, Balthazar Lovay, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Paul O'Neill, Fabrice Stroun, Guyton\Walker, Walter Pfeiffer, Flag, Ján Mancuska, Andro Wekua, Raphael Gygax, John Welchman, Elodie Pong, Ivana Keser, Mathieu Mercier, Philippe Rahm, William Kentridge, Valentin Carron, Sean Landers, John Armleder, Dan Walsh, and Linder. Cover by Ari Marcopoulos. Fine. New, as issued. Contents clean and unmarked.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by LA CITTÀ DEL SOLE, Istituto italiano per gli studi filosofici, Napoli 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.59
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. I saggi raccolti in questi due volumi nascono da una iniziativa dell'Istituto Italiano per gli Studi Filosofici che ha voluto ricordare Ernesto Grassi. Questi Studi in memoria sono perciò dedicati non soltanto a celebrare la figura di uno dei fil…osofi più rappresentativi della cultura italiana e tedesca - allievo di Martinetti e di Heidegger e poi per decenni professore di Filosofia dell'Umanesimo all'Università di Monaco, uno dei più attivi promotori culturali in Europa, basti ricordare la diffusione della rowohlts deutsche enzyklopädie -, ma anche a promuovere la sua opera e gli argomenti che lo interessarono in modo particolare: la tradizione latina, l'Umanesimo, il Romanticismo, la ricchezza espressiva della poesia e la filosofia come passione della parola. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: Studi in memoria di Ernesto Grassi Autori Vari Curatori: Emilio Hidalgo-Serna, Massimo Marassi Napoli La Città del Sole 1996 867 pagine 23 cm ISBN 9788886521345 8886521340 Collana Studia humanitatis Soggetti: Filosofia Pensiero filosofico Studi in memoria onore Umanesimo Rinascimento Critica Società Scienze sociali Atti Papers Seminari Convegni filosofici Collezionismo Consultazione Saggi storici critici Bibliografia Riferimento Benedetto Croce Storicismo Esperienza Marxismo Idealismo tedesco Germanistica Hegel Heidegger Arte Antropologia Dio Esistenzialismo Essere Esserci Ermeneutica Estetica Interpretazione Tragico Fenomeno Fenomenologia Ingegno Immaginazione Creatività Lichtung Linguaggio poetico Poesia Poetica Ingenium Latino Parola Passione Ragione Razionalismo Metafora Realtà Memorie Logos Metafisica Mimesis Mito Storia Storicità Sofferenza Senso comune Romantik Retorica Soggettività Sublime Rivelazione Silenzio Teoria Conoscenza Sudamerica Tradizione Umanismo Verità Tempo Tragicità Trascendenza Vitalità Vitalismo Vuoto Tragedia greca Attica Drammaturgia Teatro Fink Francke Rowohlt Stiegler Vaccaro Zarathustra Hundhammer Kupper Mussolini Bachofen Colloqui Zurighesi Giambattista Vico Quaderni Vichiani Jean Paul Dramma Proust Letteratura Auseinandersetzung Octavio Paz Schizofrenia Celan Tucidide Unamuno Ungaretti Wittgenstein Jakob von Uexküll Wisser Valenziani Vattimo Vives Volpi Veit Valla Verene Weizsäcker Schlegel Schmale Speroni Sedlmayr Tommaso d'Aquino Schopenhauer Seneca Socrate Reinhardt Salutati Plotino Plutarco Saint-Simon Sartre Protagora Poliziano Pomponazzi Rilke Petrarca Petrovic Otto Pico della Mirandola Novalis Omero Platone Pessoa Marassi Moroni Marx Nietzsche Marcuse Montale Newton Nizolio Fausto Nicolini Longino Kristeller Leonardo da Vinci Machiavelli Leopardi Kierkegaard Leibniz Mallarmé Lessing Hölderlin Herder Kerényi Jaspers Jaeger Hume Husserl Joyce Kafka Kant Goethe George Gentili Gentile Hamann Diderot Dilthey Eco Engels Epicuro Freud Fichte Eraclito Marsilio Ficino Gehlen Gadamer Erasmo da Rotterdam Caracciolo Cusano Colli Castelli Cartesio Dante Cicerone Bons Blumenberg Baudelaire Baumgarten Benjamin Bergson Boccaccio Cantimori Abbagnano Leon Battista Alberti Aristotele Barbantini Adorno Philosophy Philosophical thought Studies in memory honor Humanism Renaissance Criticism Society Social sciences Proceedings Seminars Conferences Collectibles Aristotle Heidelberg Die Theorie des Schonen Antike Bellezza Beauty Historical critical essays Bibliography Reference Historicism Experience Marxism German idealism Germanistics Art Anthropology God Existentialism Being Dasein Hermeneutics Aesthetics Interpretation Tragic Phenomenon Phenomenology Ingenuity Imagination Creativity Poetic language Poetry Poetics Latin Word Passion Reason Rationalism Metaphor Reality Memories Metaphysics Myth History Historicity Suffering Common sense Rhetoric Subjectivity Revelation Silence Theory Knowledge South America Tradition Truth Time Transcendence Vitality Vitalism Emptiness Greek tragedy Dramaturgy Theater Zurich Colloquia Notebooks Literature Schizophrenia.