Matore (125 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Elfin Cove Pr 2001

    0944958311 / 9780944958315

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elfin Cove Pr 2001

    0944958311 / 9780944958315

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elfin Cove Pr 2001

    0944958311 / 9780944958315

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elfin Cove Pr 2001

    0944958311 / 9780944958315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, sturdy paperback. Light edge-wear. WF.

  • Published by Librairie Marcel Didier, Paris 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions du Griot 1992

    2907217305 / 9782907217309

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Sorbonne

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. French text. Name on title page and marginal notations throughout. Presents excerpts from a wide variety of prose and poetry by French authors with line references. Size: 6 x 9 1/2.

  • Published by Klincksieck, Paris 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Good+. Etudes Linguistiques, French Edition; Charts & Graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 261 pages; 1970 Klincksieck. In original printed wraps. Solid copy. Evidence only of casual perusal. Expected toning to cover wraps. Small, unobtrusive blind stamp of library to front endpage. Library's small ownership stamp to the

  • Published by Librairie Marcel Didier, Paris 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. In clear protector, pencil underlining on several pages, else very good+.

  • Language: French

    Published by Alma Editeur 2014

    2362790967 / 9782362790966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • 3190063354 / 9783190063352

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Editions du Griot, Boulogne 1992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    343 pages, avec des planches de photos et une carte sur papier glacé ; couverture ornée d'une photo. in-8 Des plis en coin inférieur du premier plat, sinon bon état. broché, couverture souple à rabats éditeur.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Université de Paris 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.25

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Cours de civilisation française à la Sorbonne. Littérature. Planche dépliante in fine. 15,5x24 cm. 25 p. Broché (agrafé). Etat correct. Papier légèrement bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. in-8°.

  • Published by Larousse 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.11

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Editions du Griot 1992

    2907217305 / 9782907217309

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Mémoire d'homme". Biographie. 13x21,5 cm. 343 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Légèrement gauchi. Dos plissé. Très anecdotiques passages soulignés et/ou accolades, notes en marge au crayon de papier. Fort in-8°.

  • Published by Librairie Droz 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.14

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250gra

  • Language: French

    Published by Fréquences 1993

    2903055319 / 9782903055318

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché : 216 pages #Parution : 1993 #Résumé : l'acquisition de la connaissance des lois et des théorèmes qui gouvernent les phénomènes électroniques nous est aujourd'hui grandement facilitée. Une boîte à connexions, un peu de matériel et quelques composants suffisent pour mettre en évide

  • Language: French

    Published by Puf 1988

    2130415113 / 9782130415114

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 19.27

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:2130415113.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 1988

    2130415113 / 9782130415114

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. #Broché : 384 pages #Parution : juin 1988 #Résumé : Longtemps avant d'avoir publié le Le vocabulaire et la société médiévale (Presses Universitaires de France, 1985) qui a obtenu le Prix Saintour de l'Académie française en 1986, Georges Matoré avait réuni une masse importante de documents

  • Language: French

    Published by MOT ET LE RESTE 2019

    2360549669 / 9782360549665

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 19.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by MOT ET LE RESTE 2021

    236139796X / 9782361397968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 19.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by GINKGO 2017

    2846792348 / 9782846792349

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 19.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris: Presses Universitaires de France 1985

    2130389759 / 9782130389750

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.14

    US$ 10.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 336p large paperback, crimson cover, very good condition, binding intact, pages clean and bright, very good pre-owned copy never read Language: French.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2013

    234300160X / 9782343001609

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.63

    US$ 19.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Published by Editions La Pensée Universelle. 1975. 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.07

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. 320 pages. Annotations au crayon.

  • Language: English

    Published by Larousse 1978

    2030201359 / 9782030201350

    • Softcover

    Seller: VANLIBER, Alcalá de Guadaíra, SE, SpainVANLIBER

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 42.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback Jan 01, 1963. Condition: Used: Good. 2832 PORTADA DESLUCIDA.

  • Published by Editions Du Griot, Boulogne 1992

    Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8 broché ( 215x130 mm ) de 383 pages sous couverture rempliée et illustrée. Roman.

  • Published by Klincksieck 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 27.79

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,65

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions L'Harmattan 2013

    234300160X / 9782343001609

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.99

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. French language. 8.43x5.35x0.79 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris: Larousse 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.33

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°; Hardcover. 359 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur auf Einband und Stempel innen. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen. Papier kaum nachgedunkelt. Satzspiegel sauber, Guter Zustand. Wfr 184 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.