Matore (125 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, sturdy paperback. Light edge-wear. WF.
Published by Librairie Marcel Didier, Paris 1960
- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Sorbonne
- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. French text. Name on title page and marginal notations throughout. Presents excerpts from a wide variety of prose and poetry by French authors with line references. Size: 6 x 9 1/2.
Published by Klincksieck, Paris 1970
- Softcover
Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Good+. Etudes Linguistiques, French Edition; Charts & Graphs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 261 pages; 1970 Klincksieck. In original printed wraps. Solid copy. Evidence only of casual perusal. Expected toning to cover wraps. Small, unobtrusive blind stamp of library to front endpage. Library's small ownership stamp to the…front end page, and to top, bottom, and fore edges. Light glue residue remaining on page 1. G+.
Published by Librairie Marcel Didier, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, U.S.A.Take Five Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. In clear protector, pencil underlining on several pages, else very good+.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Editions du Griot, Boulogne 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
343 pages, avec des planches de photos et une carte sur papier glacé ; couverture ornée d'une photo. in-8 Des plis en coin inférieur du premier plat, sinon bon état. broché, couverture souple à rabats éditeur.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Université de Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.25
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Cours de civilisation française à la Sorbonne. Littérature. Planche dépliante in fine. 15,5x24 cm. 25 p. Broché (agrafé). Etat correct. Papier légèrement bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. in-8°.
Published by Larousse 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.11
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Mémoire d'homme". Biographie. 13x21,5 cm. 343 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Légèrement gauchi. Dos plissé. Très anecdotiques passages soulignés et/ou accolades, notes en marge au crayon de papier. Fort in-8°.
Published by Librairie Droz 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.14
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250gra…ms, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.69
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché : 216 pages #Parution : 1993 #Résumé : l'acquisition de la connaissance des lois et des théorèmes qui gouvernent les phénomènes électroniques nous est aujourd'hui grandement facilitée. Une boîte à connexions, un peu de matériel et quelques composants suffisent pour mettre en évide…nce les phénomènes reproductibles et contrôlables. La petite calculatrice désormais familière participe à la quantification des grandeurs agissantes ou résultantes. L'auteur vous propose dans cet ouvrage une progression active et plaisante dans une forme nouvelle. Sa finalité vraie est de transmettre le savoir, mais encore le savoir-faire qui garantissent la conduite à bon terme des projets confiés, comme il l'est demandé au technicien, à l'ingénieur.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.27
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:2130415113.

- Softcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.65
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. #Broché : 384 pages #Parution : juin 1988 #Résumé : Longtemps avant d'avoir publié le Le vocabulaire et la société médiévale (Presses Universitaires de France, 1985) qui a obtenu le Prix Saintour de l'Académie française en 1986, Georges Matoré avait réuni une masse importante de documents…sur la société française du XVIè siècle. Comme Valéry, l'auteur estime que c'est souvent à la jonction des sciences que peuvent être opérées les recherches les plus fructueuses. Appliquant une méthode pluridisciplinaire à l'étude du XVIè siècle, il a examiné à la lumière du vocabulaire de l'époque tous les aspects de la vie mentale (espace, temps, religion, etc.), de la vie sociale (économie, droit, esthétique) et de la vie corporelle (sensation, médecine, jeux, habitat, etc.); cette revue, qu'il aurait voulue exhaustive, a été poursuivie par une étude des phénomènes proprement lexicologiques : italianismes, argot, langage grossier et érotique, etc. Complément naturel de l'ouvrage du même auteur sur la société médiévale, Le vocabulaire et la société du XVIe siècle se présente comme un nouveau jalon de cette histoire conjuguée du vocabulaire et de la civilisation que Didérot appelait déjà de ses vux en 1755 : "Le vocabulaire est une table assez fidèle des connaissances d'un peuple : sur la seule comparaison du vocabulaire d'une nation en différents tems, on se formerait une idée de ses progrès." Le vocabulaire et la société du XVIe siècle, écrit clairement, s'adresse au public cultivé et aux étudiants.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.14
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 336p large paperback, crimson cover, very good condition, binding intact, pages clean and bright, very good pre-owned copy never read Language: French.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.63
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Editions La Pensée Universelle. 1975. 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 320 pages. Annotations au crayon.

- Softcover
Seller: VANLIBER, Alcalá de Guadaíra, SE, SpainVANLIBER
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 42.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Jan 01, 1963. Condition: Used: Good. 2832 PORTADA DESLUCIDA.

Published by Editions Du Griot, Boulogne 1992
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8 broché ( 215x130 mm ) de 383 pages sous couverture rempliée et illustrée. Roman.
Published by Klincksieck 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.79
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,65…0grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.99
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. French language. 8.43x5.35x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Language: French
Published by Paris: Larousse 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.33
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°; Hardcover. 359 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur auf Einband und Stempel innen. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen. Papier kaum nachgedunkelt. Satzspiegel sauber, Guter Zustand. Wfr 184 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.